Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farafra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farafra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farafra with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,1111,312
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,2951,426
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,3151,439
YaoundeCameroon 3,1201,939
YokoCameroon 2,9081,807
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,2705,139
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5165,914
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,0506,245
YanjiChina 8,8605,505
YichangChina 7,9234,923
YinchuanChina 7,2084,479
YiningChina 5,0813,157
YariguiesColombia 10,8066,715
YamasaDominican Republic 9,8246,104
YasicaDominican Republic 9,8316,109
YazdIran 2,5951,612
YakushimaJapan 9,6165,975
YamagataJapan 9,9086,157
YamaguchiJapan 9,4735,887
YokkaichiJapan 9,8316,109
YokohamaJapan 10,0346,235
YonagoJapan 9,5505,935
YonagunijimaJapan 9,2585,753
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,4647,124
YeMyanmar 7,2804,524
YolaNigeria 2,5671,595
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,1435,682
YurimaguasPeru 11,7007,270
YekaterinburgRussia 4,1922,605
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,5085,909
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,1371,950
Yakima, WaUsa 11,2376,983
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,3226,414
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,9786,822
York, PaUsa 9,2675,759
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,4605,878
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,2877,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -