Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farafra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farafra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farafra with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,6012,237
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,8252,377
MilianaAlgeria 2,6341,637
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,0003,107
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,9928,695
Malarg EArgentina 12,3527,676
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,4797,755
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,4567,119
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,6017,209
MendozaArgentina 12,1917,576
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,1837,571
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,1016,898
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0648,740
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,0319,340
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2206,972
MeekatharraAustralia 11,3657,062
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,0788,748
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,0928,757
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,7688,555
Mount GambierAustralia 13,7278,530
Mount IsaAustralia 13,0968,138
MuharraqBahrain 2,2511,399
MinskBelarus 2,9881,857
MogilevBelarus 2,9961,862
MaunBotswana 5,2543,265
MacapaBrazil 8,9225,544
MacauBrazil 7,8004,847
MaceioBrazil 7,9814,960
MachadoBrazil 9,6165,975
ManausBrazil 9,9696,195
MarabaBrazil 9,0165,603
MaringaBrazil 10,2506,369
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,3255,795
Monte AzulBrazil 8,9505,562
Monte SantoBrazil 8,3605,195
MonteiroBrazil 8,0024,973
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,1465,684
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9654,949
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,5845,334
MamfeCameroon 3,0911,921
MarouaCameroon 2,3411,455
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,1305,052
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,8545,502
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,5976,585
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,8336,110
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,9086,779
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,5276,541
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,0636,875
Moncton, NbCanada 8,0735,017
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,2165,105
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,7175,417
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,7435,433
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,2726,383
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,8725,513
Morden, MbCanada 9,9986,213
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,1505,686
MoundouChad 2,4091,497
MatecanaColombia 11,1116,904
MoroniComoros 4,6132,867
MosnovCzech Republic 2,6551,650
MarstalDenmark 3,3992,112
Melville HallDominica 9,1615,693
MichesDominican Republic 9,7226,042
MocaDominican Republic 9,8386,113
MoncionDominican Republic 9,8946,148
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,9156,161
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,8016,091
MilagroEcuador 11,8547,366
Mersa MatruhEgypt 480298
MinyaEgypt 294182
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,3002,051
MassawaEritrea 1,7381,080
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,6952,918
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,7272,316
MarseilleFrance 2,7391,702
MontpellierFrance 2,8321,760
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,0335,614
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,24611,338
MakokouGabon 3,3602,088
MayumbaGabon 3,8662,403
MitzicGabon 3,4092,119
MkamboGabon 3,2612,027
MoandaGabon 3,5442,202
MouilaGabon 3,6952,296
MagdeburgGermany 3,1041,929
MunichGermany 2,7491,708
MünsterGermany 3,2502,020
MethoniGreece 1,238769
MilosGreece 1,125699
MitiliniGreece 1,342834
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,346836
MacentaGuinea 4,4452,762
MamouGuinea 4,5832,848
Midway IslandHawaii 13,3008,265
MiskolcHungary 2,4221,505
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,1133,177
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,0253,123
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,6542,892
MusulipatnamIndia 5,5863,471
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,6096,592
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,6407,233
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,9184,920
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,6477,859
MashhadIran 3,1481,956
Malin HeadIreland 4,2332,631
M. CalamitaItaly 2,3591,466
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,8031,120
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,6971,055
MilanItaly 2,6311,635
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,6761,663
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,2871,421
ManIvory Coast 4,3342,693
MaebashiJapan 9,9296,170
MaizuruJapan 9,7036,030
MakurazakiJapan 9,5375,926
MatsueJapan 9,5285,921
MatsumotoJapan 9,8586,126
MatsuyamaJapan 9,5965,963
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,9156,161
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,8827,384
MishimaJapan 9,9996,214
MitoJapan 10,0356,236
MiyakejimaJapan 10,1066,280
MiyakoJapan 9,9346,173
MiyakojimaJapan 9,4455,869
MiyakonojoJapan 9,5765,951
MiyazakiJapan 9,5925,961
MombetsuJapan 9,7196,040
MoriokaJapan 9,8756,136
MuroranJapan 9,6956,025
MurotomisakiJapan 9,7416,053
MutsuJapan 9,7776,075
Ma’AnJordan 835519
MafraqJordan 992616
MombasaKenya 3,6742,283
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,1823,220
MaseruLesotho 6,2693,896
MonroviaLiberia 4,6632,898
MisratahLibya 1,379857
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,1483,199
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,3063,297
MananjaryMadagascar 5,7973,602
MorondavaMadagascar 5,5503,449
MakhangaMalawi 4,9073,049
MangochiMalawi 4,6802,908
MwmosaMalawi 4,8673,024
MzimbaMalawi 4,3732,717
MzuzuMalawi 4,3312,691
MalaccaMalaysia 8,3365,180
MersingMalaysia 8,4835,271
MiriMalaysia 9,3925,837
MaleMaldives 5,4553,390
MenakaMali 2,9351,824
MoptiMali 3,6022,238
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,5449,038
MazatlanMexico 12,5827,819
MeridaMexico 11,4417,110
Mexico CityMexico 12,3297,662
MonterreyMexico 11,9517,426
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,4657,746
MaantyMongolia 7,0744,396
MandalgoviMongolia 7,0204,362
MatadMongolia 7,6724,767
MurenMongolia 6,5004,039
MarrakechMorocco 3,5132,183
MeknesMorocco 3,2852,041
MideltMorocco 3,2031,991
MaputoMozambique 5,9113,673
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,8683,025
MandalayMyanmar 6,8314,245
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,8494,256
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,4784,647
MindatMyanmar 6,6454,129
MonywaMyanmar 6,7334,184
MyeikMyanmar 7,4784,647
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,8334,246
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,2472,018
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,0779,991
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,60410,318
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,75010,409
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,9639,919
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,84310,466
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,66410,355
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,45710,226
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,46710,233
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,46410,231
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,15910,041
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,36510,169
ManaguaNicaragua 11,7017,271
MasatepeNicaragua 11,6997,270
MagariaNiger 2,5281,571
Maine SoroaNiger 2,2661,408
MaradiNiger 2,6461,644
MaiduguriNigeria 2,2981,428
MakurdiNigeria 2,9701,846
MinnaNigeria 2,9721,847
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,0295,611
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,4732,779
MajisOman 2,8781,788
MasirahOman 3,2131,996
Muscat  Oman 3,0631,904
MultanPakistan 4,2292,628
MurreePakistan 4,3812,722
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,0188,090
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9706,817
MoyobambaPeru 11,7917,327
MactanPhilippines 10,0716,258
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,5645,943
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,6802,287
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,2872,043
MagadanRussia 9,0635,632
MahackalaRussia 2,4981,552
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,2573,267
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,2583,267
MarkovoRussia 9,3095,785
MinusinskRussia 5,9073,671
MogocaRussia 7,7244,800
MoscowRussia 3,2922,046
MurmanskRussia 4,6712,902
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,205749
MatamSenegal 4,4342,755
MogadishuSomalia 3,3422,077
MadridSpain 3,2512,020
Madrid (b)Spain 3,2592,025
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,6121,623
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,2302,007
MelillaSpain 3,0681,907
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,9391,826
MalakalSudan 1,9841,233
MbabaneSwaziland 5,9473,695
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,8411,765
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,1194,424
Mae SariangThailand 7,1614,450
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,2834,526
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,8964,906
MalatyaTurkey 1,576979
MersinTurkey 1,251777
MuglaTurkey 1,130702
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,8412,387
ManstonUk 3,5062,179
MeloUruguay 10,9106,779
MercedesUruguay 11,2797,009
MontevideoUruguay 11,1996,959
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,2036,340
Madison, FlUsa 10,2576,374
Madison, InUsa 9,9066,156
Madison, NeUsa 10,4876,516
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,9276,168
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,7146,658
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,7556,062
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,3676,442
Marengo, IlUsa 9,9826,203
Marion, InUsa 9,8476,119
Marion, NcUsa 9,8736,135
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,5875,957
Marshall, TxUsa 11,0126,843
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,3975,840
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,0016,215
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,6415,991
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,6777,256
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,2146,347
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,1746,322
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,8036,713
Medford, WiUsa 9,8536,122
Mellette, SdUsa 10,3726,445
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,5246,539
Mena, ArUsa 10,8096,717
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,6156,597
Mexia, TxUsa 11,2266,976
Mexico, MoUsa 10,3886,455
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,3596,437
Midland, TxUsa 11,5977,206
Milan, MnUsa 10,2016,339
Milbank, SdUsa 10,2216,352
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,6186,598
Milford, DeUsa 9,1725,700
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,1346,297
Millen, GaUsa 10,0646,254
Millport, OhUsa 9,4995,903
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,7165,416
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,8466,119
Minden, NeUsa 10,6846,639
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,0456,242
Minonk, IlUsa 10,0586,250
Missoula, MtUsa 10,9516,805
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,6876,641
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,1196,288
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,1816,327
Monroe, NcUsa 9,8276,107
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,2016,339
Montgomery AlUsa 10,4406,487
Montrose, CoUsa 11,4517,116
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,1195,666
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,5475,933
Morganton, NcUsa 9,8736,135
Moro, OrUsa 11,4087,089
Morris, MnUsa 10,1266,293
Morrison, IlUsa 10,0586,250
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,7386,051
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,5175,914
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,2186,350
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,5885,958
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,6305,363
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,2526,371
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,2096,344
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,7246,042
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,8496,742
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,9586,188
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,4186,474
MaracayVenezuela 10,0416,239
MaturinVenezuela 9,6315,985
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,3816,451
MeridaVenezuela 10,4696,505
MagoyeZambia 4,7882,975
MansaZambia 4,2442,637
MbalaZambia 4,0092,491
MfuweZambia 4,5042,799
MisamfuZambia 4,1472,577
MonguZambia 4,7332,941
MpikaZambia 4,3482,702
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,5542,830
Mt MakuluZambia 4,7382,944
MumbwaZambia 4,6852,911
MwinilungaZambia 4,3322,692
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,2493,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -