Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farafra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farafra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farafra with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,9982,485
GhazniAfghanistan 3,9232,438
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,4041,494
General PicoArgentina 11,8657,373
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,3137,030
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,9983,727
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,5219,023
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1246,913
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,1977,579
GrazAustria 2,4731,537
GancaAzerbaijan 2,2661,408
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,3591,466
GomelBelarus 2,8291,758
GrodnoBelarus 2,9691,845
GaranhunsBrazil 8,0104,977
GoianiaBrazil 9,6385,989
GoiasBrazil 9,6796,015
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0985,653
GrajauBrazil 8,7795,455
GuairaBrazil 10,4916,519
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,9784,958
GuaratingaBrazil 8,7585,442
GarouaCameroon 2,4981,552
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,2554,508
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,2915,774
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,1216,911
Golden, BcCanada 10,6516,619
Goose, NfCanada 7,5274,677
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,3135,787
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,3426,426
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,1365,055
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,8234,861
GanzhouChina 8,4625,258
GuangzhouChina 8,4405,245
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,8026,091
GuayaquilEcuador 11,8847,385
GonderEthiopia 1,8911,175
GourdonFrance 3,0751,911
GrenobleFrance 2,8191,752
GeisenheimGermany 3,0671,906
GorlitzGermany 2,8971,800
GibraltarGibraltar 3,2972,049
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,9257,410
GeorgetownGuyana 9,2845,769
GoaIndia 4,8913,040
GuwahatiIndia 6,2533,886
GelaItaly 1,7061,060
GenoaItaly 2,5781,602
GhediItaly 2,5741,600
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,8311,138
GrazzaniseItaly 2,0111,250
GrossetoItaly 2,3211,442
GrottaglieItaly 1,7851,109
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,3151,439
GuidoniaItaly 2,1641,345
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,2752,657
GifuJapan 9,8176,100
GaoMali 3,1271,943
GuamMariana Islands 11,8467,361
GuadalajaraMexico 12,5567,803
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,3767,691
GuaymasMexico 12,4897,761
GaluutMongolia 6,5364,062
GemertNetherlands 3,3032,053
GisborneNew Zealand 16,94910,532
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,95010,533
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,69910,377
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,54010,278
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,28010,117
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,78910,433
GayaNiger 3,0661,905
GardermoenNorway 3,9032,426
GeiloNorway 4,0112,492
GdanskPoland 3,1341,947
GalatiRomania 2,0481,272
Gor’KijRussia 3,4802,163
GorznyjRussia 2,4061,495
GridinoRussia 4,3452,700
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,0511,896
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,9366,796
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,8241,755
GijonSpain 3,5242,190
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,7421,082
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 1,6401,019
GoteborgSweden 3,6322,257
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,6412,263
GothenburgSweden 3,6312,256
GunnarnSweden 4,2812,660
GenevaSwitzerland 2,8711,784
GabesTunisia 1,8711,163
GafsaTunisia 2,0021,244
GiresunTurkey 1,8121,126
GoztepeTurkey 1,543959
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,9361,824
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,7641,718
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,1162,558
GajvoronUkraine 2,3731,475
GeniceskUkraine 2,2081,372
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,5156,534
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,8016,091
Galva, IlUsa 10,1076,281
Galveston, TxUsa 11,2777,008
Geneva, NeUsa 10,6236,602
Genoa, NeUsa 10,6236,602
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,5036,527
Glenville, WvUsa 9,6105,972
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,9095,536
Golconda, NvUsa 11,6317,228
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,6035,967
Goodland, KsUsa 10,9736,819
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,7436,676
Grafton, NdUsa 10,0316,233
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,0196,847
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,6466,616
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,3837,074
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,6936,024
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,7787,319
Gravette, ArUsa 10,7386,672
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,7836,700
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,7576,063
Greenfield, InUsa 9,9126,159
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,5156,534
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,7116,035
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,1066,280
Greenville, MsUsa 10,7376,672
Greenville, OhUsa 9,8426,116
Greenville, PaUsa 9,4285,859
Greenville, TxUsa 11,0926,893
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,9576,187
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,9956,211
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,2536,371
Groton, CtUsa 8,8435,495
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,0786,263
GuanareVenezuela 10,3066,405
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,5036,527
GuiriaVenezuela 9,5055,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -