Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farafra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farafra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farafra with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,9451,830
LuandaAngola 4,2982,671
LuenaAngola 4,4062,738
La PlataArgentina 11,3457,050
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,4397,108
La RiojaArgentina 11,8707,376
LaboulayeArgentina 11,7677,312
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,9938,074
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0966,895
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3258,902
LavertonAustralia 14,0748,746
LearmonthAustralia 10,7506,680
LongreachAustralia 13,6638,490
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,6638,490
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,2859,498
Low HeadAustralia 14,2868,877
LinzAustria 2,6401,641
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,2912,666
LerwickUk 4,2912,666
La PazBolivia 11,4287,102
LavrasBrazil 9,5105,909
LencoisBrazil 8,6785,392
LinharesBrazil 8,9665,571
LondrinaBrazil 10,1806,326
LomBulgaria 1,9111,188
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,8516,121
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,3245,794
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,9275,547
Langara, BcCanada 10,7926,706
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,2315,736
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,6416,612
London, OnCanada 9,3895,834
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,7194,797
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,5355,925
Lytton, BcCanada 10,9136,782
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,2572,645
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,2877,635
LanzhouChina 7,0824,401
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,1073,795
Las GaviotasColombia 10,6546,621
LimonCosta Rica 11,5237,161
LarnacaCyprus 1,021634
LimassolCyprus 975606
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3062,676
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8302,380
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,5942,234
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,7486,057
La VegaDominican Republic 9,8456,118
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,8086,095
LuperonDominican Republic 9,8516,122
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,7207,283
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,9137,403
LuxorEgypt 495307
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,8957,392
Laucala BayFiji 16,83410,461
LappeenrantaFinland 3,7802,349
Le MansFrance 3,3422,077
LilleFrance 3,3562,085
LyonFrance 2,9061,806
LambarnGabon 3,6262,253
LastourvilleGabon 3,5062,179
LibrevilleGabon 3,5622,214
LeipzigGermany 3,0071,869
LindenbergGermany 3,0261,881
LamiaGreece 1,414879
LarissaGreece 1,490926
LemnosGreece 1,451902
LimnosGreece 1,452902
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,1465,684
LabeGuinea 4,5532,829
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,5049,013
La CeibaHonduras 11,5327,166
La MesaHonduras 11,6447,236
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7642,960
LudhianaIndia 4,6482,889
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,7331,077
LatinaItaly 2,1181,316
LatronicoItaly 1,8211,132
LecceItaly 1,7231,071
LodwarKenya 2,7841,730
Luang PrabangLaos 7,5004,661
LiepajaLatvia 3,3182,062
LaukuvaLithuania 3,2081,994
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,1221,940
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,7421,082
LabuanMalaysia 9,4695,884
LuqaMalta 1,6091,000
Le LamentinMartinique 9,1785,703
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,7657,932
LashioMyanmar 6,9554,322
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,27910,116
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,0669,984
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,43310,212
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,17810,053
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,66410,355
LincolnNew Zealand 16,34310,156
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,61710,326
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,61710,326
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,61710,326
LagosNigeria 3,4592,150
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,0812,536
LillehammerNorway 4,0052,489
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,4892,789
La VictoriaParaguay 10,7356,671
LimaPeru 12,0947,516
LegaspiPhilippines 9,9016,152
LisbonPortugal 3,6722,282
LeninbadRussia 4,0882,540
LevsiRussia 4,6182,870
LungiSierra Leone 4,7872,975
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,4231,506
LanzaroteSpain 4,0682,528
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,2302,007
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,7121,685
LuganoSwitzerland 2,6921,673
LatakiaSyria 1,197744
LampangThailand 7,3114,543
LoeiThailand 7,5644,700
Lop BuriThailand 7,5724,705
LomeTogo 3,6592,274
LeemingUk 3,8642,401
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,2912,666
London, EnglandUk 3,6032,239
London-GatwickUk 3,5792,224
LynehamUk 3,6982,298
L’VovUkraine 2,5541,587
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,3201,442
LozovajaUkraine 2,5321,574
LubnyUkraine 2,5871,607
LuckUkraine 2,6371,639
LuganskUkraine 2,5821,604
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,9976,212
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,1816,327
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,0036,838
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,1016,898
Lake City, FlUsa 10,3196,412
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,8205,481
Laketown, UtUsa 11,2586,996
Lamar, MoUsa 10,5936,582
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,3917,079
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,0346,235
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,0736,881
Langdon, NdUsa 10,0086,219
Laramie, WyUsa 11,0426,861
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,7497,301
Larned, KsUsa 10,9166,784
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,1626,936
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,0037,459
Laurel, MdUsa 9,3235,793
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,5856,578
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,6705,387
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,3516,432
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,5266,541
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,5206,537
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,9386,176
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,0966,274
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,8736,135
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,3096,406
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,6495,996
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,1216,911
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,5495,312
Lexington, MoUsa 10,5206,537
Lexington, VaUsa 9,5755,950
Libby, MtUsa 10,8746,757
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,5586,561
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,3975,840
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,2396,363
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,7056,652
Llano, TxUsa 11,4537,117
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,9186,785
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,3627,682
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,3457,671
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,3637,683
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,6507,239
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,5685,946
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,0106,220
Louisville, MsUsa 10,5896,580
Loup City, NeUsa 10,6606,624
Lowville, NyUsa 8,9525,563
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,4377,107
Luling, TxUsa 11,4577,120
Lusk, WyUsa 10,8536,744
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,5835,955
LivingstoneZambia 4,9953,104
LundaziZambia 4,4112,741
LusakaZambia 4,7232,935
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,7122,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -