Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farafra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farafra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farafra with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,0002,486
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,1112,555
JuninArgentina 11,5787,195
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,0586,250
JacobinaBrazil 8,5125,290
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,8894,902
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,7504,816
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,4125,849
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,3955,838
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,2816,389
JiuquanChina 6,5274,056
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,6317,228
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,8636,129
JimaniDominican Republic 10,0166,224
JoensuuFinland 3,9612,462
JokioinenFinland 3,7692,342
JyvskylFinland 3,9342,444
JakobshavnGreenland 6,7814,214
JulianehbGreenland 6,5494,070
JagdalpurIndia 5,5593,454
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,2265,733
JerusalemIsrael 880547
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,6167,219
JosNigeria 2,7681,720
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,3873,348
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,3823,345
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,9702,467
JhelumPakistan 4,4182,745
JiwaniPakistan 3,3752,097
JuliacaPeru 11,5707,190
JakutskRussia 7,9544,943
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,6191,627
JenisejskRussia 5,9843,719
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,9026,153
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,5095,909
JamestownSaint Helena 6,0053,732
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,280795
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,8791,168
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,9173,677
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,3692,093
JubaSudan 2,4971,552
JokkmokkSweden 4,4322,754
JönköpingSweden 3,5842,227
Jonkoping ASweden 3,5832,227
JendoubaTunisia 2,0891,298
JerbaTunisia 1,8131,127
JerseyUk 3,5682,217
JaltaUkraine 2,0151,252
Jackson, MsUsa 10,7166,659
Jackson, TnUsa 10,4006,463
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,1856,329
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,1846,329
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,3895,835
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,3796,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -