Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farafra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farafra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farafra with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,6312,256
ChlefAlgeria 2,7101,684
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,2611,405
CeresArgentina 11,4597,121
ChamicalArgentina 11,8647,372
ChepesArgentina 11,9327,414
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5287,785
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1826,949
CórdobaArgentina 11,7217,284
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,7227,284
CorrientesArgentina 11,0636,875
CairnsAustralia 13,5588,425
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,4288,966
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8426,737
CedunaAustralia 12,9548,050
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9508,669
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,1958,199
Cobar MoAustralia 14,0468,728
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,1818,191
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,7029,136
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6097,835
ChittagongBangladesh 6,4033,979
CharnocksBarbados 9,1065,658
CotonouBenin 3,5532,208
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1445,682
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3545,812
CabroboBrazil 8,2515,127
CaceresBrazil 10,3986,461
CaetiteBrazil 8,8785,517
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,8524,879
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,3366,423
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,3216,413
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,6485,995
Campos SalesBrazil 8,2645,135
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6405,369
CaparaoBrazil 9,1915,711
CapinopolisBrazil 9,7786,076
CaratingaBrazil 9,1735,700
CaravelasBrazil 8,7925,464
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,0045,595
CarolinaBrazil 8,9605,568
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,1516,308
CataguasesBrazil 9,3165,789
CatalaoBrazil 9,6025,967
CatanduvaBrazil 9,8586,126
CaxiasBrazil 8,4295,238
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4916,519
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7164,795
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3755,826
ChapecoBrazil 10,5056,528
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,0876,268
CipoBrazil 8,3265,174
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1845,707
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2425,743
CordeiroBrazil 9,3255,795
CorrentinaBrazil 9,0435,620
CorumbaBrazil 10,5346,546
CoximBrazil 10,2496,369
CrateusBrazil 8,1875,088
CuiabaBrazil 10,2236,353
CuritibaBrazil 10,1216,289
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,5596,562
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,6735,390
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,0546,869
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,2364,496
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,4154,608
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,7864,838
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,9885,585
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,0556,869
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,9966,833
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,3004,536
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,8666,753
Chapais, QcCanada 8,5975,342
Charlo, NbCanada 8,1135,041
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,9564,944
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,9544,943
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,0206,848
Chatham, NbCanada 8,0925,029
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,6305,363
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,6405,369
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,7524,817
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,0905,649
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,9805,580
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4204,611
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,1156,285
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,0785,641
Comox, BcCanada 11,0676,877
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,1285,672
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,2765,143
Coronation, AbCanada 10,3716,445
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,7676,691
ChicoChile 12,8637,993
ChillanChile 12,5997,829
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,6937,887
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,1057,522
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9458,044
Curico-General FreireChile 12,4747,752
ChangchunChina 8,5085,287
ChangduChina 6,6264,117
ChangshaChina 8,1615,071
ChengduChina 7,2654,514
ChongqingChina 7,5404,685
Camilo DazaColombia 10,6336,608
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,3341,450
CamagueyCuba 10,3986,461
CasablancaCuba 10,6826,638
ChebCzech Republic 2,8831,791
CopenhagenDenmark 3,4172,123
CabreraDominican Republic 9,7666,069
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,8806,139
CotuiDominican Republic 9,8146,098
CanarEcuador 11,8117,339
CairoEgypt 477296
CaenFrance 3,4602,150
ChateaurouxFrance 3,1801,976
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,8095,474
CocobeachGabon 3,5002,175
CologneGermany 3,1951,985
ChiosGreece 1,269789
CorfuGreece 1,583984
ConakryGuinea 4,7732,966
CatacamasHonduras 11,4997,146
CholutecaHonduras 11,7067,274
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,6313,499
CherrapunjiIndia 6,2953,912
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,2953,912
ChahbaharIran 3,2532,022
ClaremorrisIreland 4,2282,628
ClonesIreland 4,1562,583
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,2242,625
CorkIreland 4,1012,549
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,0992,547
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,2151,376
CameriItaly 2,6721,660
CampobassoItaly 2,0201,255
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,2101,374
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,1741,351
Cape FrascaItaly 2,2881,422
Cape MeleItaly 2,5841,606
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,8581,154
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,6751,041
CerviaItaly 2,3701,472
CiampinoItaly 2,1581,341
Cimone MountainItaly 2,4541,525
Cisa PassItaly 2,5191,565
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,2201,379
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,5761,601
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,6161,004
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,6701,038
ChibaJapan 10,0576,250
ChichibuJapan 9,9566,187
ChichijimaJapan 10,7606,687
ChoshiJapan 10,1046,279
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,110690
ChilekaMalawi 4,8122,990
ChitedzeMalawi 4,6042,861
ChitipaMalawi 4,1272,564
ChihuahuaMexico 12,1207,532
ComitanMexico 11,9597,432
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8607,991
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,5644,700
ChoirMongolia 7,1494,442
CasablancaMorocco 3,4812,163
ChindeMozambique 5,1573,205
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,8854,278
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,56110,291
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,72810,395
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,13410,026
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,36010,166
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,35910,166
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,35510,163
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,43910,216
CondegaNicaragua 11,6357,230
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,0604,387
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1075,659
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,9815,581
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,0875,647
ChhorPakistan 4,1512,580
ChitralPakistan 4,2362,632
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,5976,585
ConcepcionParaguay 10,7456,677
CajamarcaPeru 11,9947,453
ChachapoyasPeru 11,8877,387
ChiclayoPeru 12,1117,526
ChimbotePeru 12,0967,517
CuzcoPeru 11,6557,242
CzestochowaPoland 2,7471,707
CoimbraPortugal 3,6402,262
CalafatRomania 1,9361,203
CeahlauRomania 2,2281,385
ClujRomania 2,2271,384
ConstantaRomania 1,9091,186
CraiovaRomania 1,9531,214
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7504,194
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,4863,409
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,8954,906
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,1105,661
Cape UelenRussia 9,5395,928
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2535,750
CaraRussia 7,5334,681
Cerdyn’Russia 4,2872,664
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,5785,331
ChitaRussia 7,3654,577
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,3734,582
CokurdahRussia 8,1885,088
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,9164,919
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,8584,262
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,7225,420
CaceresSpain 3,4512,144
CadizSpain 3,3872,105
Ciudad RealSpain 3,2352,011
CordobaSpain 3,2852,041
ColomboSri Lanka 5,9043,669
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,6644,763
ChanthaburiThailand 7,8164,857
Chiang MaiThailand 7,2384,498
Chiang RaiThailand 7,2784,523
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,6724,767
ChumphonThailand 7,6274,739
CanakkaleTurkey 1,461908
CorumTurkey 1,6311,013
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,5492,206
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,7302,318
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,7722,344
CernovcyUkraine 2,3761,477
ChernigovUkraine 2,7281,695
CarrascoUruguay 11,1836,949
ColoniaUruguay 11,3107,028
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,3875,833
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,3326,420
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,2485,747
Camden, ScUsa 9,9176,163
Canton, NyUsa 8,8545,502
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,4116,469
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,4185,852
Caribou, MeUsa 8,2775,143
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,2266,354
Casper, WyUsa 10,9486,803
Centralia, WaUsa 11,2807,010
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,3195,791
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,6455,994
Charles City, IaUsa 10,1686,318
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,9026,153
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,9076,156
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,7006,028
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,8396,114
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,4815,891
Chaska, MnUsa 10,0756,261
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,1736,322
Chazy, NyUsa 8,7145,415
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,7265,422
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,7896,083
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,0226,849
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,0086,840
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,9146,161
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,9106,158
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,9387,418
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,5705,947
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,9476,802
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,8796,139
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,8626,128
Circleville, OhUsa 9,7226,041
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,4386,486
Clark, SdUsa 10,3166,410
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,6686,629
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,1786,325
Clayton, NmUsa 11,2977,020
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,5355,925
Clinton, IaUsa 10,0476,243
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,8116,718
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,7156,037
College Park, MdUsa 9,3195,791
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,1966,957
Columbia, MoUsa 10,4156,472
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,9306,170
Columbus, GaUsa 9,9536,185
Columbus, InUsa 9,9766,199
Columbus, KsUsa 10,7326,669
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,6936,023
Conception, MoUsa 10,5126,532
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,7136,657
Conway, ArUsa 10,6706,630
Conway, ScUsa 9,7616,066
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,9595,567
Corning, ArUsa 10,5296,543
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,7645,446
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5887,201
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,1946,956
Cortland, NyUsa 9,0685,635
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,5327,166
Covington, LaUsa 10,7996,711
Covington, TnUsa 10,4596,499
Crete, NeUsa 10,5626,564
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,7686,691
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,3632,090
CimbajUzbekistan 3,3632,090
CaracasVenezuela 9,9536,185
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,7486,057
CoroVenezuela 10,1766,324
ChipataZambia 4,5432,823
ChomaZambia 4,8823,033
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,2793,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -