Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farafra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farafra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farafra with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,1232,562
FarahAfghanistan 3,3402,076
FormosaArgentina 10,9556,808
ForrestAustralia 12,4067,709
FrancistownBotswana 5,3683,336
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,3284,554
FloraniaBrazil 7,8754,894
FlorestaBrazil 8,1855,086
FlorianoBrazil 8,5015,283
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,1806,326
FormosaBrazil 9,3985,840
FortalezaBrazil 7,9114,916
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,5976,585
FrancaBrazil 9,6886,020
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,7386,051
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,7536,061
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,9486,182
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0856,267
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,5596,562
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7616,066
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,6676,007
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,2936,396
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,9476,181
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,2225,109
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,2155,105
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,6404,748
FayaChad 1,354841
FamagustaCyprus 1,059658
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,5272,192
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,5452,203
FichtelbergGermany 2,8951,799
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,0461,893
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,6431,021
FrederikshbGreenland 6,7374,187
FaranahGuinea 4,4752,781
FalconaraItaly 2,2621,406
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,3951,488
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,9641,220
FonniItaly 2,2541,401
FrontoneItaly 2,2871,421
FrosinoneItaly 2,1031,307
FukauraJapan 9,7286,045
FukueJapan 9,3395,803
FukuiJapan 9,7376,051
FukuokaJapan 9,4185,852
FukushimaJapan 9,9486,182
FukuyamaJapan 9,5995,965
FushikiJapan 9,7566,063
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,5232,811
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,7733,587
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,1393,815
FunchalMadeira 4,3422,698
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,1835,707
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,2352,010
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,1142,556
FaroPortugal 3,5412,201
FerganaRussia 4,2602,647
FreetownSierra Leone 4,7872,975
FalunSweden 3,8472,390
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,5502,206
FeodosijaUkraine 2,1041,308
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,7936,085
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,6396,611
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,2476,367
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,1566,311
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,1036,278
Farmington, MeUsa 8,5025,283
Farmington, MnUsa 10,0246,229
Farmington, MoUsa 10,3226,414
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,3776,448
Fayette, IaUsa 10,1056,279
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,7376,672
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,7036,030
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,2386,362
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,1546,310
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,5967,206
Findlay, OhUsa 9,6826,017
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,8987,393
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,5705,947
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,8266,106
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,0706,879
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,2296,357
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,0256,851
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,4176,473
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,6596,623
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,8116,718
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,7926,085
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,1746,944
Framingham, MaUsa 8,7365,429
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,9696,195
Franklin, LaUsa 11,0196,847
Franklin, PaUsa 9,4285,859
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,3795,828
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,1557,553
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,2396,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -