Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farafra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farafra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farafra with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,8692,404
BustAfghanistan 3,5462,204
BatnaAlgeria 2,2661,408
BecharAlgeria 2,9651,842
BejaiaAlgeria 2,4071,496
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,9551,837
BiskraAlgeria 2,2841,420
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,0991,304
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,5387,791
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,4187,716
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,4357,727
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,7337,291
ByrdAntarctica 13,9368,660
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8597,369
BarilocheArgentina 12,6717,874
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3767,069
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,0228,713
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,6379,096
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3097,028
BrestBelarus 2,8101,746
BrusselsBelgium 3,3092,056
Belize CityBelize 11,5467,175
BeninBenin 3,5532,208
BohiconBenin 3,5172,186
BermudaBermuda 8,6705,387
BageBrazil 10,8506,742
BambuiBrazil 9,5265,920
BarbacenaBrazil 9,4025,842
BarbalhaBrazil 8,1795,083
BarcelosBrazil 10,1476,305
BarraBrazil 8,7585,443
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,6485,374
BarreirasBrazil 8,9915,587
BelémBrazil 8,7445,434
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,3395,804
BelterraBrazil 9,4435,868
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,7365,429
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3996,462
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,9065,535
BrasiliaBrazil 9,4675,883
BrevesBrazil 8,9555,565
BurgasBulgaria 1,7181,067
BurundiBurundi 3,3812,101
BatouriCameroon 2,8981,801
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,4155,229
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,9956,832
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,7675,448
Banff, AbCanada 10,6106,593
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,0385,616
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,2424,500
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,5896,580
Bissett, MbCanada 9,7346,049
Blue River, BcCanada 10,6516,619
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,9625,569
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,8236,725
Brandon, MbCanada 10,0376,237
Broadview, SkCanada 10,1296,294
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,3174,547
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,0286,853
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,1454,440
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,6216,600
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,8055,471
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,7131,686
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,9441,208
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,8467,983
BeijingChina 7,9844,961
BarranquillaColombia 10,6936,645
Benito SalasColombia 11,1666,939
BogotáColombia 10,9636,812
BrnoCzech Republic 2,6421,642
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,6361,638
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1281,943
BaniDominican Republic 9,8796,139
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,9546,185
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,7896,083
BahariyaEgypt 168104
Beni SuefEgypt 379235
BiarritzFrance 3,2151,998
BordeauxFrance 3,2222,002
BrestFrance 3,6642,277
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,83511,704
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,83311,703
BitamGabon 3,2872,043
BanjulGambia 4,8613,021
BerlinGermany 3,0781,913
BrockenGermany 3,1121,934
BokeGuinea 4,8152,992
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,8413,008
BudapestHungary 2,4041,494
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,3921,487
BangaloreIndia 5,3763,341
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,9543,079
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,8913,661
BikanerIndia 4,4432,761
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,9646,192
BabolsarIran 2,5541,587
Bandar AbbasIran 2,8021,741
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,3181,440
Bandar LengehIran 2,6591,652
BirjandIran 3,0641,904
BushehrIran 2,2481,397
BaghdadIraq 1,7041,059
BasraIraq 1,9651,221
BelmulletIreland 4,3152,681
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,1302,566
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,8721,163
BergamoItaly 2,6261,632
BolognaItaly 2,4481,521
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,6071,620
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,7861,110
BrindisiItaly 1,7711,100
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,8682,403
BouakeIvory Coast 4,0912,542
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,6332,879
BeirutLebanon 1,039646
BenghaziLibya 932579
BirzaiLithuania 3,2502,020
BitolaMacedonia 1,6701,038
BlantyreMalawi 4,8122,990
BvumbweMalawi 4,8393,007
BintuluMalaysia 9,3555,813
BamakoMali 4,0742,531
Bko-SMali 4,0732,531
BougounMali 4,0912,542
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,9422,450
BaitagMongolia 5,8803,654
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,0863,782
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,9354,310
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,5174,671
BayandelgerMongolia 7,4784,647
BayankhongorMongolia 6,5874,093
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,3994,598
BulganMongolia 6,7564,198
BhamawMyanmar 6,8534,259
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,0459,970
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,39210,186
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,0819,993
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,52310,268
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,67710,363
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,4757,131
BilmaNiger 1,8011,119
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,7831,729
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,3013,294
BergenNorway 4,0852,538
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,0832,537
BjornoyaNorway 5,3023,295
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,5662,837
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,4122,742
BadinPakistan 4,0852,539
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,4062,738
BalakotPakistan 4,3752,719
BarkhanPakistan 4,0692,528
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,2536,993
BascoPhilippines 9,3635,818
BialystokPoland 2,9241,817
BejaPortugal 3,5492,205
BragancaPortugal 3,5492,205
BistritaRomania 2,2551,401
BucharestRomania 1,9481,211
BajkitRussia 6,2503,884
BarabinskRussia 5,0903,163
BarnaulRussia 5,3673,335
BerezovoRussia 4,8783,031
BiserRussia 4,2342,631
BlagovescenskRussia 8,3585,194
BogdarinRussia 7,3174,547
BogucanyRussia 6,2883,908
BomnakRussia 8,2385,119
BorRussia 5,9183,677
BorzjaRussia 7,6274,739
BratskRussia 6,5494,070
BelgradeSerbia 2,0841,295
BoSierra Leone 4,6912,915
BontheSierra Leone 4,7842,973
BratislavaSlovakia 2,5291,571
BerberaSomalia 2,5701,597
BusanSouth Korea 9,2285,734
BadajozSpain 3,4782,161
BarcelonaSpain 2,8441,767
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,3242,066
BabanusaSudan 1,7491,087
BaselSwitzerland 2,8881,795
BernSwitzerland 2,8431,767
BangkokThailand 7,6134,731
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,6094,728
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,3054,540
BizerteTunisia 2,0481,272
BalikesirTurkey 1,396868
BursaTurkey 1,463909
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,3972,111
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,1982,609
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,1302,566
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,1312,567
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,7482,329
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,6432,264
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,5492,205
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,2527,614
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,4627,123
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,2885,771
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,0725,637
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,0735,638
Batesville, MsUsa 10,5956,584
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,9246,788
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,8016,712
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,7006,027
Bedford, MaUsa 8,7185,418
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5597,183
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,1766,323
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,1347,540
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,2076,343
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,6935,402
Bettles, AkUsa 9,5665,944
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,8756,136
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,6395,990
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,8026,713
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,0715,637
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,3846,453
Bishop, CaUsa 12,0377,480
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,3286,418
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,6806,015
Blackville, ScUsa 9,9776,200
Blaine, WaUsa 11,0736,881
Blakely, GaUsa 10,4156,472
Block Island, RiUsa 8,9355,553
Boerne, TxUsa 11,5267,162
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3547,056
Booneville, MsUsa 10,4466,491
Boonton, NjUsa 9,0275,609
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,7035,408
Bowler, WiUsa 9,7796,077
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,1066,280
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,3216,413
Brenham, TxUsa 11,3317,041
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,9195,542
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,6206,600
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,8756,137
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,1555,689
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,9646,192
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,7436,676
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,7316,669
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,7187,282
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,4546,496
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,1687,561
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,5625,942
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,6505,997
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,2255,733
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,9666,814
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,7386,051
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,2046,341
Burlington, VtUsa 8,7525,438
Burns, OregonUsa 11,4717,128
BajsunUzbekistan 3,8432,388
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,7596,064
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,2116,346
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,2353,253
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,2503,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -