Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farafra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farafra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farafra with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,6932,295
ShkoderAlbania 1,8411,144
SkikdaAlgeria 2,2621,406
SaltaArgentina 11,5527,179
San AntonioArgentina 12,1747,565
San LuisArgentina 11,9887,449
San RafaelArgentina 12,2167,591
Santa RosaArgentina 11,9437,422
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,5747,192
SarmientoArgentina 12,6457,858
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,5869,064
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,5889,065
SalzburgAustria 2,6491,646
SakiAzerbaijan 2,3551,464
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,3861,482
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,4211,504
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,5673,459
SaveBenin 3,4202,125
Santa CruzBolivia 11,0076,840
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,0561,278
SalvadorBrazil 8,4415,245
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7336,669
SantaremBrazil 9,4085,846
SantosBrazil 9,7806,078
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,8106,096
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,3605,816
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0444,999
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,3346,422
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7806,699
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,5615,941
Sao LuisBrazil 8,3945,216
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9045,533
São PauloBrazil 9,7826,079
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,7516,059
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,1236,912
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,4445,247
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4005,220
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,3405,804
SobralBrazil 8,0755,018
SoureBrazil 8,7145,415
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,8815,519
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8986,772
SurubimBrazil 7,8734,892
SadovoBulgaria 1,6991,056
SandanskiBulgaria 1,6681,037
SofiaBulgaria 1,7831,108
SiemreapCambodia 7,9544,943
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,8114,854
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,5846,577
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,1925,091
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,8746,757
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,9474,938
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,0845,023
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1676,318
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,4005,841
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,8734,892
Scott, SkCanada 10,2396,363
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,0174,982
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,0465,000
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,6015,345
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,2725,761
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,6636,005
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,5965,963
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,1976,337
Smithers, BcCanada 10,6066,591
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,5484,691
Summerside, PeCanada 7,9984,970
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,3726,445
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,3776,448
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7344,806
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,3312,691
SalCape Verde 5,3433,320
SantiagoChile 12,3767,691
SewellChile 12,3697,686
ShanghaiChina 8,7925,463
ShantouChina 8,7295,425
ShenyangChina 8,4715,264
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,2516,992
Simon BolivarColombia 10,6286,604
San JoseCosta Rica 11,6257,224
SibenikCroatia 2,1481,335
SplitCroatia 2,1041,307
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,3152,060
StudsgårdDenmark 3,5692,218
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,8226,103
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,7766,075
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,7506,059
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,8276,107
SamanaDominican Republic 9,7366,050
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,8346,111
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,8776,138
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,8816,140
San JuanDominican Republic 9,9316,171
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,7156,037
SanchezDominican Republic 9,7626,066
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,8516,121
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,9096,158
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,8286,107
San GabrielEcuador 11,5377,169
SalloumEgypt 567352
Siwa OasisEgypt 342213
SohagEgypt 372231
St. KatrineEgypt 624388
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,8657,373
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,0637,496
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,4832,786
StrasbourgFrance 2,9651,842
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,8015,469
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,9425,556
SukhumiGeorgia 2,1451,333
SchleswigGermany 3,4032,115
StuttgartGermany 2,9061,806
SamosGreece 1,188738
Skiros IslandGreece 1,364847
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,006625
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,7684,206
SiguiriGuinea 4,2482,640
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,7617,309
SzegedHungary 2,2441,395
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,4561,526
StykkisholmurIceland 5,4993,417
SagarIndia 5,0753,154
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5132,805
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,3597,680
SemnanIran 2,5851,607
ShahroudIran 2,7421,704
ShirazIran 2,4211,504
ShannonIreland 4,1702,591
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,5981,615
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,9641,220
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,6751,041
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,4861,545
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,3401,454
Scuro MountainItaly 1,7361,079
SigonellaItaly 1,6811,044
SassandraIvory Coast 4,3672,714
SagaJapan 9,4295,859
SaigoJapan 9,5075,908
SakaiJapan 9,5365,926
SakataJapan 9,8316,109
SapporoJapan 9,6716,010
SaseboJapan 9,3885,834
SendaiJapan 9,9476,181
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,6796,014
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4425,867
ShinjoJapan 9,8746,136
ShionomisakiJapan 9,8556,124
ShirakawaJapan 9,9696,195
ShizuokaJapan 9,9686,194
SumotoJapan 9,7366,050
SuttsuJapan 9,6145,974
SuwaJapan 9,8806,140
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,0978,139
SavannakhetLaos 7,8884,902
SiauliaiLithuania 3,2332,009
SiluteLithuania 3,1901,982
SkopjeMacedonia 1,7551,091
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,1833,221
SalimaMalawi 4,5932,854
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,7176,038
SibuMalaysia 9,2805,767
SanMali 3,7342,320
SegouMali 3,8552,396
SikassoMali 3,9252,439
St. BrandonMauritius 5,9203,679
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,2257,597
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,8454,254
SainshandMongolia 7,3344,557
SafiMorocco 3,6252,252
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,7332,320
SittweMyanmar 6,5884,094
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,62210,329
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,9372,446
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7273,559
SaiqOman 3,0131,872
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,9051,805
SurOman 3,2101,995
SialkotPakistan 4,4982,795
SibbiPakistan 3,8972,421
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8806,761
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,0567,492
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2456,366
SandomierzPoland 2,6821,666
SniezkaPoland 2,8301,758
SuwalkiPoland 3,0381,888
SzczecinPoland 3,1291,944
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,6282,254
Santa MariaPortugal 5,0663,148
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,4655,882
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,1013,791
Satu MareRomania 2,3491,460
SibiuRomania 2,1111,312
SulinaRomania 2,0181,254
SadrinskRussia 4,2942,668
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,6642,277
SalekhardRussia 5,1203,182
SaratovRussia 3,1171,937
SejmcanRussia 8,8825,519
SelagoncyRussia 7,1084,417
Simusir IslandRussia 10,0546,248
SkovorodinoRussia 7,9764,956
SmolenskRussia 3,0971,925
SociRussia 2,1211,318
SortovalaRussia 3,8592,398
SuntarRussia 7,3534,569
SurgutRussia 5,0773,155
SverdlovskRussia 4,1942,606
SyktyvkarRussia 4,2052,613
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,2125,725
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,7372,322
SeychellesSeychelles 4,6042,861
SingaporeSingapore 8,5535,315
SliacSlovakia 2,5191,565
SeoulSouth Korea 8,9375,554
SineijuSouth Korea 8,6135,352
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,4232,127
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,2452,016
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,3842,103
SevilleSpain 3,3672,092
SennarSudan 1,6121,002
ShambatSudan 1,351839
ShendiSudan 1,281796
StenseleSweden 4,2942,669
StockholmSweden 3,6712,281
StorlienSweden 4,1922,605
SundsvallSweden 4,0192,497
SantisSwitzerland 2,7721,723
SongeaTanzania 4,2762,657
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,8114,854
SongkhlaThailand 7,9274,926
Suphan BuriThailand 7,5384,684
Surat ThaniThailand 7,6884,777
SurinThailand 7,8514,879
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,4282,130
SokodeTogo 3,4632,152
SfaxTunisia 1,8541,152
SousseTunisia 1,9091,186
SamsunTurkey 1,7551,090
SiirtTurkey 1,7771,104
SivasTurkey 1,6391,019
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,2932,046
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,8632,401
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,3672,714
SarataUkraine 2,1131,313
SarnyUkraine 2,6961,675
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,0351,265
SumyUkraine 2,7051,681
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,7481,708
SaltoUruguay 11,1866,951
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,0637,496
Safford, AzUsa 11,9977,455
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,6745,390
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,3606,438
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,2966,398
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,6236,602
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,1566,311
Salem, InUsa 9,9766,199
Salem, OrUsa 11,4897,140
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,4157,094
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,5297,164
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,5277,163
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,4147,714
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,1887,573
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,4645,881
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,3837,695
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,8806,140
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,4347,726
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,3687,686
Santuck, ScUsa 9,9346,173
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,3925,836
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,0456,242
Scott City, KsUsa 11,0416,861
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,8816,761
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,9766,199
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,1986,958
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,2126,967
Sedan, KsUsa 10,8016,712
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,0486,865
Selma, AlUsa 10,5056,528
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,9175,541
Seymour, InUsa 9,9766,199
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,9696,195
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,8156,721
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,9816,824
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,4196,475
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,3516,432
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,8236,104
Southport, NcUsa 9,6826,017
Sparta, IlUsa 10,2916,395
Spencer, WvUsa 9,6185,977
Spickard, MoUsa 10,4116,470
Spokane, WaUsa 11,0226,849
Spooner, WiUsa 9,8996,151
Springfield, IlUsa 10,1726,321
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,6086,592
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,4976,523
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,0476,244
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,2956,398
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,6836,017
Stamford, CtUsa 8,9915,587
State College, PaUsa 9,2865,770
State University, MsUsa 10,5896,580
State University, NmUsa 11,9017,396
Staunton, VaUsa 9,5265,920
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,1746,944
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,3176,411
Stockton, CaUsa 12,1137,527
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,3306,419
Storrs, CtUsa 8,8205,481
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,8096,717
Summerville, ScUsa 9,9116,159
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,2737,005
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,4546,496
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,5006,525
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,0325,613
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,8442,389
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,6316,606
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,1396,300
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,6876,019
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,9012,424
SocotraYemen 3,1371,949
SenangaZambia 4,8262,999
SerenjeZambia 4,4872,788
SeshekeZambia 4,9673,087
SolweziZambia 4,3672,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -