Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farafra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farafra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farafra with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,9962,483
KandaharAfghanistan 3,6872,291
KhostAfghanistan 4,0652,526
KunduzAfghanistan 3,9782,472
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,4947,764
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8097,338
KlagenfurtAustria 2,4871,545
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,2721,412
KandiBenin 3,1611,965
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,8296,729
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,0915,649
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,0945,651
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,8656,752
Kenora, OnCanada 9,7546,062
Kingston, OnCanada 9,0065,597
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,2275,734
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,0335,613
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,8404,872
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,7525,439
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,6232,873
KashiChina 4,6122,866
KunmingChina 7,3484,566
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7482,329
KhargaEgypt 310193
KosseirEgypt 632393
KajaaniFinland 4,1392,572
KuopioFinland 3,9862,477
KuusamoFinland 4,3272,689
KarlsruheGermany 2,9641,842
KasselGermany 3,1141,935
KonstanzGermany 2,8151,749
KumasiGhana 3,8572,397
KalamataGreece 1,246775
KerkiraGreece 1,583984
Kythira IslandGreece 1,128701
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,7714,208
Kap TobinGreenland 5,7413,568
KankanGuinea 4,3192,684
KindiaGuinea 4,6752,905
KissidougouGuinea 4,4482,764
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,6619,111
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5455,310
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5465,310
KeszthelyHungary 2,3841,482
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,2343,252
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,0553,763
KotaIndia 4,7552,955
KozhikodeIndia 5,2823,283
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,0676,877
KermanIran 2,8421,766
KermanshahIran 1,9991,242
Khoram AbadIran 2,0701,286
KilkennyIreland 4,0692,529
KingstonJamaica 10,4926,520
KagoshimaJapan 9,5425,929
KanazawaJapan 9,7366,050
KaruizawaJapan 9,8956,149
KatsuuraJapan 10,1016,277
KawaguchikoJapan 9,9636,191
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6325,985
KobeJapan 9,7396,052
KochiJapan 9,6736,011
KofuJapan 9,9376,175
KumagayaJapan 9,9696,195
KumamotoJapan 9,4865,895
KumejimaJapan 9,5005,904
KureJapan 9,5565,938
KushiroJapan 9,8776,138
KutchanJapan 9,6435,992
KyotoJapan 9,7616,065
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,2093,237
KitaleKenya 2,9911,859
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,9711,225
KufraLibya 566352
KaunasLithuania 3,1121,934
KlaipedaLithuania 3,2362,011
KybartaiLithuania 3,0951,924
KarongaMalawi 4,1642,588
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,1435,060
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,5175,914
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,2245,110
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,2635,135
KuantanMalaysia 8,3545,191
KuchingMalaysia 9,1755,701
KayesMali 4,3122,679
KeniebaMali 4,3702,716
KidalMali 2,8881,795
KitaMali 4,1892,603
KoutiaMali 3,8462,390
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,1298,780
KisinevMoldova 2,2211,380
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,8694,890
KhatgalMongolia 6,4904,033
KhovdMongolia 5,8823,655
KhujirtMongolia 6,7314,183
KhutagMongolia 6,6854,154
KenitraMorocco 3,3872,104
KalewaMyanmar 6,6124,109
KathaMyanmar 6,7744,209
KawthaungMyanmar 7,5924,718
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,6814,152
KengtungMyanmar 7,1994,473
KhamtiMyanmar 6,6504,132
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,0523,761
KathmanduNepal 5,6123,487
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,5339,652
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,48110,241
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,83710,463
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,64210,341
KarioiNew Zealand 16,71910,390
KawerauNew Zealand 16,85610,475
KopuaNew Zealand 16,76310,417
KanoNigeria 2,6281,633
KangnungNorth Korea 9,0785,641
KarasjokNorway 4,7182,932
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,2442,637
KristiansandNorway 3,7942,358
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,2712,654
KhasabOman 2,8041,743
KarachiPakistan 3,8922,419
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,9052,426
KhanpurPakistan 4,1792,597
KhuzdarPakistan 3,7982,360
KororPalau 11,2436,987
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,5601,591
KlodzkoPoland 2,7731,723
KoszalinPoland 3,1701,970
KrakowPoland 2,6531,649
KalakanRussia 7,4964,658
KaliningradRussia 3,1351,948
KamenskoeRussia 9,3895,835
KandalaksaRussia 4,4702,778
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,7352,942
KazanRussia 3,6152,246
KemRussia 4,2402,635
KerchRussia 2,1721,350
KhabarovskRussia 8,9385,554
KirenskRussia 6,9154,297
KirovRussia 3,8922,418
KljuciRussia 9,7366,050
KolpasevRussia 5,4523,388
KorfRussia 9,5755,950
KostromaRussia 3,5562,210
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,6064,726
KotlasRussia 4,0502,517
KrasnodarRussia 2,2311,387
KrasnojarskRussia 3,8372,384
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,0482,515
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,0003,728
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1103,797
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,4572,148
KurganRussia 4,3522,704
KurskRussia 2,8321,760
KyraRussia 7,3384,560
KigaliRwanda 3,2352,011
KoldaSenegal 4,7312,940
KabalaSierra Leone 4,5762,844
KosiceSlovakia 2,4751,538
KimberleySouth Africa 6,2203,865
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,9515,562
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,9233,680
KadugliSudan 1,7951,115
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,025637
KassalaSudan 1,555966
KhartoumSudan 1,359844
KostiSudan 1,6201,006
KalmarSweden 3,4172,124
KaresuandoSweden 4,6152,868
KarlstadSweden 3,7732,344
KristianstadSweden 3,4072,117
KamishliSyria 1,6671,036
KanchanaburiThailand 7,4994,660
Khlong YaiThailand 7,9314,929
Khon KaenThailand 7,7104,791
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,6634,762
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,7074,790
KairouanTunisia 1,9451,209
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,441895
KarsTurkey 2,0421,269
KastamonuTurkey 1,6771,042
KayseriTurkey 1,473916
KonyaTurkey 1,286799
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,2862,042
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,3762,098
KinlossUk 4,2012,610
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,6401,641
KievUkraine 2,6051,619
KirillovkaUkraine 2,3691,472
KirovogradUkraine 2,4141,500
KlepininoUkraine 2,1391,329
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,4311,511
Kovel’Ukraine 2,7011,678
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,3761,477
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,7366,050
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,8316,730
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,5486,555
Keene, NhUsa 8,7435,433
Kenton, OhUsa 9,7096,034
Kenton, OkUsa 11,2436,987
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,5486,554
Kimball, NeUsa 10,9756,820
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,4726,507
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,0056,839
Kinston, NcUsa 9,6255,981
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,7107,277
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,0336,235
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,5856,578
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,5315,923
KabompoZambia 4,5402,821
KabweZambia 4,6162,868
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,6102,865
KafirondaZambia 4,4102,740
KaomaZambia 4,6672,900
KasamaZambia 4,1592,584
KasempaZambia 4,5202,809
KawambwaZambia 4,1002,548
KaroiZimbabwe 4,8843,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -