Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farafra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farafra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farafra with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,3532,084
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,1741,351
HuamboAngola 4,6252,874
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8457,361
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,3588,922
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,3448,913
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,5648,429
Horta, FaialAzores 5,3593,330
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,1616,314
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0505,002
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,0374,994
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,2975,777
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5254,676
Harrow, OnCanada 9,5705,947
Hay River, NtCanada 9,7076,032
Hope, BcCanada 10,9956,832
HaikouChina 8,2775,144
HailarChina 7,8834,899
HamiChina 6,0673,770
HetanChina 4,9573,081
HavanaCuba 10,6976,647
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,7536,061
HigueyDominican Republic 9,7096,034
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,9796,201
HurguadaEgypt 566352
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,6532,891
HelsinkiFinland 3,6902,293
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,7052,303
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,50411,499
HamburgGermany 3,3042,053
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,3042,053
HannoverGermany 3,2091,994
HelgolandGermany 3,4342,134
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,7371,701
Heraklion, CreteGreece 958595
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,8974,286
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,8039,199
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,5959,069
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,1433,196
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,2693,274
HaifaIsrael 930578
HaboroJapan 9,6125,973
HachijojimaJapan 10,1886,331
HachinoheJapan 9,8466,119
HagiJapan 9,4555,876
HakodateJapan 9,7116,035
HamadaJapan 9,4815,891
HamamatsuJapan 9,9296,170
HikoneJapan 9,7856,080
HimejiJapan 9,6896,021
HiradoJapan 9,3625,818
HirooJapan 9,8526,122
HiroshimaJapan 9,5405,928
HitaJapan 9,4775,889
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5235,917
HunLibya 1,204748
HomboriMali 3,3302,069
HomalinMyanmar 6,6134,110
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,1954,471
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,41110,198
HighbankNew Zealand 16,28810,122
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,25710,102
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,9639,919
HororataNew Zealand 16,30810,134
HyderabadPakistan 4,0202,498
HuanucoPeru 11,9027,396
HelPoland 3,1531,959
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,9425,557
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,8603,020
HatangaRussia 6,6254,117
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,9303,063
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,0053,732
HailSaudi Arabia 1,359844
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,4651,532
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,6179,083
HaejuSouth Korea 8,8155,478
HyesanSouth Korea 8,8365,491
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,0693,771
HalaibSudan 1,027638
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,525947
HudeibaSudan 1,219758
HaparandaSweden 4,3192,684
HarnosandSweden 4,0232,500
HamaSyria 1,223760
HassakahSyria 1,596992
Hua HinThailand 7,6064,726
HakkariTurkey 1,8831,170
Hull, EnglandUk 3,7622,338
HersonUkraine 2,2131,375
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,4901,547
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,4247,099
Hanover, NhUsa 8,6935,402
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,2526,371
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2445,745
Hart, MiUsa 9,6535,999
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,8465,497
Hartington, NeUsa 10,4556,497
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,2156,347
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,7546,683
Hays, KsUsa 10,8396,735
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,1097,525
Hebron, NeUsa 10,7006,649
Helena, MtUsa 10,8906,767
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,1725,699
Henderson, NcUsa 9,5685,946
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,9346,173
Hermit, CoUsa 11,3957,081
Hernando, MsUsa 10,5396,549
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,4286,480
Highmore, SdUsa 10,3726,445
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,1195,666
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,1856,329
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,7156,037
Holly, CoUsa 11,1026,899
Homer, AkUsa 10,3756,447
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,9966,211
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,2216,352
Horton, KsUsa 10,5706,569
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,7546,683
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,6045,968
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,5445,931
Houma, LaUsa 10,9496,804
Houston, TexasUsa 11,2707,003
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,7696,071
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,3146,409
Huron, SdUsa 10,3766,448
HanoiVietnam 7,8124,855
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,3515,189
HarareZimbabwe 5,0133,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -