Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farafra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farafra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farafra with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,8651,780
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,6871,670
OranArgentina 11,3677,064
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8156,720
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9548,050
OstendeBelgium 3,4152,122
ObidosBrazil 9,4635,880
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,4812,163
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,8835,520
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,8835,520
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,8097,960
OdenseDenmark 3,4522,145
OtavaloEcuador 11,6017,209
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,21410,697
OuluFinland 4,2162,620
OroomiehIran 1,9831,233
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,2871,421
OdienneIvory Coast 4,2092,615
ObihiroJapan 9,8056,093
OfunatoJapan 9,9546,185
OitaJapan 9,5375,926
OkayamaJapan 9,6395,990
OkinoerabuJapan 9,6085,971
OmaezakiJapan 9,9766,199
OmuJapan 9,6796,015
OnahamaJapan 10,0316,233
OsakaJapan 9,7636,067
OshimaJapan 10,0556,248
OtaruJapan 9,6425,992
OwaseJapan 9,8536,123
OuarzazateMorocco 3,4072,117
OujoaMorocco 2,9681,844
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,8339,839
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,68510,368
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,11810,016
OphirNew Zealand 16,0779,991
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,90610,506
OtautauNew Zealand 15,9239,895
OcotalNicaragua 11,6257,224
OrlandNorway 4,2852,663
OsloNorway 3,8862,415
OhotskRussia 8,7375,429
OkhotskRussia 8,7375,429
OlekminskRussia 7,5464,689
OlenekRussia 6,9994,349
OmskRussia 4,7822,972
OnegaRussia 4,1612,586
OrenburgRussia 3,5542,208
OymyakonRussia 8,4905,276
OviedoSpain 3,5352,197
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,1372,570
Orkney IslandsUk 4,2682,652
OdessaUkraine 2,1681,347
OvrucUkraine 2,6981,677
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,0396,238
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,5476,554
Oakland, MdUsa 9,4715,886
Oakley, IdUsa 11,4017,085
Oconto, WiUsa 9,7156,037
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,8545,502
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,0266,852
Olathe, KsUsa 10,5856,578
Olivia, MnUsa 10,1616,314
Olympia, WaUsa 11,2807,010
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,4726,507
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,4746,509
Oolitic, InUsa 10,0466,243
Orlando, FlUsa 10,2776,386
Orono, MeUsa 8,4305,239
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,8166,100
Oswego, NyUsa 9,0425,619
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,0496,245
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,5856,578
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,1416,302
Owosso, MiUsa 9,5965,963
Ozark, ArUsa 10,8096,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -