Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farafra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farafra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farafra with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,9802,473
NeuquenArgentina 12,3537,676
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6157,217
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,09810,003
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1318,159
Nowra RanAustralia 14,5439,037
NuriootpaAustralia 13,4978,387
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,1506,308
NatitingouBenin 3,3512,082
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,3555,813
NgaoundereCameroon 2,6681,658
NkoundjaCameroon 3,0001,864
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5084,666
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,0936,894
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,7194,797
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,1875,088
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5215,916
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,1806,326
North Bay, OnCanada 9,0785,641
N’DjamenaChad 2,1401,330
NanchangChina 8,4245,235
NanjingChina 8,5275,299
NanningChina 7,9694,952
NicosiaCyprus 1,031641
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,3492,081
NaguaDominican Republic 9,7756,074
NeybaDominican Republic 9,9676,194
NegeleEthiopia 2,7091,684
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,72010,390
NandiFiji 16,72010,390
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,8902,418
NancyFrance 3,0491,895
NantesFrance 3,4102,119
NiceFrance 2,6231,630
NeustrelitzGermany 3,1711,971
NurembergGermany 2,8831,792
NurnbergGermany 2,8861,793
NaxosGreece 1,143710
NanortalikGreenland 6,5044,042
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,5154,048
NordGreenland 6,3543,948
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,8284,243
NzerekoreGuinea 4,3812,722
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,1923,226
New DelhiIndia 4,8082,988
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,9851,233
NaganoJapan 9,8496,120
NagasakiJapan 9,4225,855
NagoJapan 9,5895,958
NagoyaJapan 9,8476,119
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,5855,956
NaraJapan 9,7876,082
NazeJapan 9,6265,982
NemuroJapan 9,9306,171
NiigataJapan 9,8356,112
NikkoJapan 9,9416,178
NobeokaJapan 9,5765,951
NairobiKenya 3,2902,044
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,48310,243
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,6272,875
NidaLithuania 3,1911,983
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,9973,105
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,7393,566
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,3522,705
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,4962,794
NaraMali 3,8742,407
NioroMali 4,0712,530
NemaMauritania 3,8052,364
NouakchottMauritania 4,5962,856
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,8039,820
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,83510,461
NelsonNew Zealand 16,47710,239
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,62210,329
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,70010,377
NandaimeNicaragua 11,7007,270
N’GuigmiNiger 2,0991,305
NiameyNiger 3,0771,912
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,6572,894
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,8953,042
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,8203,617
NawabshahPakistan 3,9962,483
NokkundiPakistan 3,4082,118
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0286,853
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,5705,947
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,8142,992
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,8024,848
NikolaevRussia 2,2481,397
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,9985,591
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,0346,235
NizneangarskRussia 7,0384,374
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,3853,967
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,6112,865
NovgorodRussia 3,5072,179
NovosibirskRussia 5,3633,332
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,9883,721
No. 6Sudan 841522
NyalaSudan 1,7001,056
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,8634,886
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,4844,651
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,7954,844
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,4134,607
NarathiwatThailand 8,0855,024
NigdeTurkey 1,365848
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,7971,738
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,3511,461
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,6946,024
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,6946,024
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,1956,335
Natchez, MsUsa 10,8666,752
Neosho, MoUsa 10,6656,627
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,7185,418
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,0525,625
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,4285,859
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,1216,289
New London, WiUsa 9,8046,092
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,8676,753
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,8876,765
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,1566,311
New YorkUsa 8,9915,587
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,9945,589
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,9965,590
Newark, NjUsa 9,0205,605
Newberry, MiUsa 9,5255,919
Newberry, ScUsa 9,9956,211
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,8646,751
Newnan, GaUsa 10,2886,393
Newport, TnUsa 9,9486,182
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,7666,069
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,3795,828
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,5146,533
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,6827,259
North Loup, NeUsa 10,6066,591
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,7746,695
Norton, KsUsa 10,8226,725
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,5985,964
NdolaZambia 4,4552,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -