Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farafra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farafra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farafra with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,4731,537
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,1541,338
EsquelArgentina 12,7237,906
EzeizaArgentina 11,3917,078
East SaleAustralia 14,2848,876
Esperance (po)Australia 11,9727,439
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9737,440
EssendonAustralia 14,0858,752
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,4855,894
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6756,634
EspinosaBrazil 8,9495,561
Earlton, OnCanada 9,0305,611
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,3396,425
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,3026,402
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,3136,409
Edson, AbCanada 10,4176,473
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,9916,830
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,1885,709
Estevan, SkCanada 10,2426,365
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,8496,742
Eureka, NtCanada 7,4894,654
ErlianChina 7,5164,670
El CaranoColombia 11,1496,928
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,3082,056
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,9656,192
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,7326,047
El ArishEgypt 722449
El TorEgypt 572355
ErfurtGermany 3,0231,879
EssenGermany 3,2322,008
EsfahanIran 2,3621,468
EilatIsrael 736457
EsashiJapan 9,6656,006
EldoretKenya 3,0521,897
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,6024,103
EssaouiraMorocco 3,6792,286
EeldeNetherlands 3,3942,109
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,82410,455
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,33610,152
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,7467,299
EnuguNigeria 3,1481,956
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8026,713
EvoraPortugal 3,5622,214
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,7115,413
EkimcanRussia 8,5575,317
Elat’MaRussia 3,2962,048
ElistaRussia 2,5701,597
ErbogacenRussia 6,8684,268
EssejRussia 6,5894,095
Ed DueimSudan 1,520945
El FasherSudan 1,520945
El GeneinaSudan 1,6161,004
El ObeidSudan 1,562971
El ShowakSudan 1,6241,009
En NahudSudan 1,597993
EdirneTurkey 1,6301,013
ErzincanTurkey 1,7631,096
ErzurumTurkey 1,8791,168
EskisehirTurkey 1,435892
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,6911,672
EntebbeUganda 3,0411,890
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,0762,533
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,0192,497
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,4715,885
Eastman, GaUsa 10,1956,335
Eastport, MeUsa 8,2905,151
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,5986,586
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,7896,704
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,8807,383
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,5415,929
Elko, NvUsa 11,5937,204
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,7776,697
Elmira, NyUsa 9,1405,680
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,6917,265
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,7055,410
Erie, PaUsa 9,3775,827
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,6506,618
Eugene, OrUsa 11,5767,193
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,6916,643
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,9417,420
Eureka, SdUsa 10,3496,431
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,3217,035
Evansville, InUsa 10,1466,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -