Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farafra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farafra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farafra with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,8801,169
DjelfaAlgeria 2,5011,554
DavisAntarctica 11,3837,074
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3157,653
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8967,392
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,6055,347
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,3168,896
DhakaBangladesh 6,2293,871
D’UccleBelgium 3,3092,056
DiamantinaBrazil 9,2115,724
DiamantinoBrazil 10,1966,336
DouradosBrazil 10,4476,492
DoualaCameroon 3,2151,998
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,4304,617
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,9486,182
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,3266,417
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,2936,396
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,4474,628
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,5794,709
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,4865,273
Dryden, OnCanada 9,6646,005
DuianChina 6,5724,084
DubrovnikCroatia 1,9511,213
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,3411,455
DajabonDominican Republic 9,9356,174
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,9846,204
DabaaEgypt 444276
DakhlaEgypt 199124
DijonFrance 3,0051,867
DresdenGermany 2,9331,823
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,0443,756
DebrecenHungary 2,3381,453
DalatangiIceland 5,1393,194
DaltonganjIndia 5,5893,473
DarbhangaIndia 5,7053,545
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,5284,056
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,5364,062
DumkaIndia 5,8933,662
DwarkaIndia 4,1662,589
DezfulIran 2,0531,275
DublinIreland 4,0582,521
DecimomannuItaly 2,2281,384
DobbiacoItaly 2,5871,608
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,1302,567
Deir-AllaJordan 934580
DagorettiKenya 3,2912,045
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,2131,996
DedzaMalawi 4,6502,890
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,9264,304
DashbalbarMongolia 7,5084,666
DaweiMyanmar 7,3654,577
De BiltNetherlands 3,3712,095
De KooyNetherlands 3,4572,148
Den HelderNetherlands 3,4622,151
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,74610,406
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,32210,143
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,65410,349
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,09310,001
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,11510,014
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,9142,432
DalbandinPakistan 3,5682,217
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,1642,588
DirPakistan 4,2372,633
DroshPakistan 4,2312,629
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,4295,859
DohaQatar 2,3581,466
DorohoiRomania 2,3291,447
Dikson IslandRussia 5,9843,719
DudinkaRussia 5,9793,715
DzardzanRussia 7,4554,632
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,2031,369
DakarSenegal 4,8923,040
DaruSierra Leone 4,6042,861
DurbanSouth Africa 6,3493,945
DamazinSudan 1,8251,134
DongolaSudan 914568
DamascusSyria 1,080671
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,081672
Deir EzzorSyria 1,475917
DusanbeTajikistan 3,9802,473
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,9612,461
DjerbaTunisia 1,8011,119
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,6591,031
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,1812,598
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,0062,490
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,4701,535
DonetskUkraine 2,4851,544
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,7311,697
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,1146,285
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,5295,922
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,1656,938
Danville, IlUsa 10,0496,245
Darlington, ScUsa 9,8046,092
Davenport, WaUsa 11,0446,863
David City, NeUsa 10,5516,557
Dayton, OhUsa 9,7896,083
Dayton, WaUsa 11,1656,938
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,4936,520
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,0527,490
Decatur, IlUsa 10,1176,287
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,7127,278
Delaware, OhUsa 9,7016,029
Delphine, InUsa 9,9156,161
Denton, MdUsa 9,2485,747
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,1266,914
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,3146,409
Deseret, UtUsa 11,6277,225
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,0566,249
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,5875,957
Dickson, TnUsa 10,2666,380
Dillon, MtUsa 11,0816,886
Dixon, IlUsa 10,0476,243
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,9966,833
Dover, DeUsa 9,2485,747
Dover, TnUsa 10,3166,410
Dublin, TxUsa 11,3087,027
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,0656,254
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,8456,118
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,2526,371
Durham, NhUsa 8,6705,387
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,4002,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -