Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farafra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farafra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farafra with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,6841,046
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,8287,350
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,6137,216
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,9237,409
ViennaAustria 2,5621,592
VitebskBelarus 3,1401,952
VassourasBrazil 9,4605,879
VicosaBrazil 9,2915,774
VitoriaBrazil 9,0455,621
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,7725,451
VarnaBulgaria 1,7951,115
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,8775,516
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0676,877
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,2666,379
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,2316,358
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,1306,916
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,1686,940
ValdiviaChile 12,8007,954
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,7007,892
VallenarChile 12,1617,557
ValparaisoChile 12,3937,701
VanguardiaColombia 10,9396,797
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,0046,838
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,6182,248
VestervigDenmark 3,6532,270
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,8436,116
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,7916,085
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,9036,154
VilsandiEstonia 3,5162,185
VaasaFinland 4,0282,503
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,3113,301
VeravalIndia 4,3402,697
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,7373,565
ValentiaIreland 4,2112,617
VeniceItaly 2,4751,538
VeronaItaly 2,5401,579
VicenzaItaly 2,5201,566
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,2011,368
ViterboItaly 2,2381,391
VolterraItaly 2,3821,480
VientianeLaos 7,6244,738
VarenaLithuania 3,0361,887
VilniusLithuania 3,0741,910
VeracruzMexico 12,1017,520
VlissingenNetherlands 3,3962,110
VaernesNorway 4,2322,630
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,1162,558
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,8202,995
VillarricaParaguay 10,7726,694
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,0571,278
VanavaraRussia 6,5654,079
VasileviciRussia 2,8061,744
Velikie LukiRussia 3,2642,028
VerhojanskRussia 7,8644,887
ViljujskRussia 7,5024,662
VitimRussia 7,1454,440
Vize IslandRussia 6,2683,895
VladivostokRussia 9,0205,605
VolgogradRussia 2,7961,738
VologdaRussia 3,7032,301
VoronezRussia 2,8931,798
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,9155,540
VytegraRussia 3,8292,380
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,5952,855
ValenciaSpain 2,9671,844
ValladolidSpain 3,3882,105
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,7122,307
VisbySweden 3,4872,167
VanTurkey 1,9111,188
ValleyUk 3,9522,456
VinnitsaUkraine 2,4661,533
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,0997,518
Valdez, AkUsa 10,1956,335
Valentine, NeUsa 10,6286,604
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,4047,087
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,4236,477
Vevay, InUsa 9,9276,169
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,7736,694
Victoria, TxUsa 11,4667,125
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,9726,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -