Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farafra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farafra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farafra with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,3092,056
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,6131,624
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,3511,461
Ze DocaBrazil 8,5785,330
ZhengzhouChina 7,9704,952
ZhijiangChina 7,9064,913
ZagrebCroatia 2,3401,454
ZugspitzeGermany 2,7061,681
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,362847
ZahedanIran 3,2222,002
ZanjanIran 2,2051,370
ZacatecasMexico 12,3387,667
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,5054,664
ZinderNiger 2,4641,531
ZhobPakistan 4,0312,505
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,0596,251
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0606,251
ZamoscPoland 2,6601,653
Zielona GoraPoland 2,9561,837
ZigalovoRussia 6,7774,211
ZiganskRussia 7,4914,655
ZyryankaRussia 8,6225,358
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,0951,923
ZurichSwitzerland 2,8231,754
ZanzibarTanzania 3,8922,419
ZonguldakTurkey 1,6381,018
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,3861,483
ZitomirUkraine 2,5781,602
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,4421,517
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,5451,582
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,7887,325
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,0966,274
ZambeziZambia 4,5442,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -