Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farafra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farafra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farafra with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,2698,867
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,6075,348
WilliamtownAustralia 14,6289,090
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,9528,670
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5207,159
WoomeraAustralia 13,2068,206
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7637,310
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,9504,940
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,3105,786
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,0936,272
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,1336,297
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,2845,769
Windsor, OnCanada 9,5585,940
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,8976,150
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,0896,270
WillemstadCuraçao 10,0676,256
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,6619,110
WajimaJapan 9,7086,033
WakamatsuJapan 9,9256,168
WakayamaJapan 9,7626,067
WakkanaiJapan 9,5435,930
WajirKenya 3,0971,924
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,7413,568
WindhoekNamibia 5,6413,505
WaihiNew Zealand 16,79910,439
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,87210,484
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,88610,493
WaimateNew Zealand 16,19810,066
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,79910,439
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,68110,366
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,63410,336
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,82610,456
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,73210,397
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,62810,333
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,78610,431
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,79210,434
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,83410,461
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,88910,495
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,66110,353
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,70810,382
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,63010,334
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,66810,358
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,60210,317
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,60510,318
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,33410,150
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,79110,434
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,72310,392
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,70510,381
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,28710,121
WintonNew Zealand 15,9469,909
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,68810,370
WarsawPoland 2,8531,773
WroclawPoland 2,8331,760
WonsanSouth Korea 8,8925,526
Wad MedaniSudan 1,519944
Wadi HalfaSudan 675419
WauSudan 2,1531,338
WaddingtonUk 3,7332,320
Waco, TxUsa 11,2827,011
Wake IslandUsa 13,2068,206
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,9016,774
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,4876,516
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,0296,232
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,2076,964
Walnut, IlUsa 10,0476,243
Warren, OhUsa 9,4995,903
Warren, PaUsa 9,2995,778
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,3216,413
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,3345,800
Washington, IaUsa 10,2476,367
Washington, InUsa 10,0466,243
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,5956,584
Watertown, NyUsa 8,9765,578
Watertown, SdUsa 10,2596,375
Watertown, WiUsa 9,9146,161
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,6856,018
Waverly, OhUsa 9,7636,067
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,1936,334
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,6576,622
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,3826,452
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,2376,983
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,8796,760
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,5595,940
West Chester, PaUsa 9,1935,713
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,2806,388
West Point, GaUsa 10,2886,393
West Point, NyUsa 8,9915,587
White Hall, IlUsa 10,2536,371
Whitestown, InUsa 9,9126,159
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,1926,955
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,8436,738
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,0426,862
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,1015,656
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,4355,863
Williamson, WvUsa 9,7526,060
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,1925,712
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,3616,438
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,1935,713
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,1825,706
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,6606,003
Windsor, IlUsa 10,1856,329
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,7116,035
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,1836,328
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,6757,255
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,9386,176
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,9176,163
Winslow, AzUsa 11,8637,372
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,8586,126
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,4425,867
Wooster, OhUsa 9,5775,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -