Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farafra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farafra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farafra with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,8267,970
UaupesBrazil 10,5036,527
UbatubaBrazil 9,6445,993
UberabaBrazil 9,6866,019
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,5925,961
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,5843,470
UpernavikGreenland 6,9524,320
UummannaqGreenland 6,8194,237
UdineItaly 2,4821,542
Ustica IslandItaly 1,8901,175
UenoJapan 9,8086,095
UnzendakeJapan 9,4555,875
UrakawaJapan 9,8266,106
UshibukaJapan 9,4645,881
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,9806,202
UwajimaJapan 9,6125,973
UkmergeLithuania 3,1471,956
UtenaLithuania 3,1701,970
UlaangomMongolia 5,9193,678
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,0144,359
UlgiiMongolia 5,7623,581
UliastaiMongolia 6,2773,901
UmnugoviMongolia 5,8923,662
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,3044,539
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,2485,747
UfaRussia 3,8122,369
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,2463,881
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,9854,340
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,4885,896
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,0484,380
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,5932,854
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,8166,100
Ust-MajaRussia 8,2615,133
Ust-OlojRussia 8,8365,491
Umm BeninSudan 1,6751,041
UmeňSweden 4,1272,564
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,9684,951
Udon ThaniThailand 7,6724,768
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,3964,596
UrfaTurkey 1,510938
UsakTurkey 1,299807
Uman’Ukraine 2,4221,505
UzgorodUkraine 2,4491,522
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,4725,886
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,6405,990
Urbana, IlUsa 10,0496,245
Urbana, OhUsa 9,7486,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -