Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farafra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farafra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farafra with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,6862,290
TiranaAlbania 1,7561,091
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,3201,442
TebessaAlgeria 2,1001,305
TimimounAlgeria 2,7211,691
TindoufAlgeria 3,5552,209
TouggourtAlgeria 2,2071,371
TrelewArgentina 12,2747,627
TucumanArgentina 11,6147,217
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5387,791
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,5377,791
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,9308,035
TibooburraAustralia 13,6368,474
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7548,547
TshaneBotswana 5,7173,553
TaguatingaBrazil 9,1395,679
TarauacaBrazil 11,2837,011
TauaBrazil 8,2105,102
TefeBrazil 10,4446,490
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,0015,593
TeresinaBrazil 8,3895,213
TiriosBrazil 9,2955,776
TorresBrazil 10,3766,448
TracuateuaBrazil 8,5755,328
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0876,268
TriunfoBrazil 8,1005,033
TucuruiBrazil 8,9865,584
TuriacuBrazil 8,4585,256
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,3085,163
Terrace, BcCanada 10,6766,634
Teslin, YtCanada 10,1586,312
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,7686,070
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,6686,008
Thompson, MbCanada 9,4785,889
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,5705,947
Timmins, OnCanada 9,0765,640
Tofino, BcCanada 11,1576,933
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,2335,738
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,2465,746
Trenton, OnCanada 9,0775,640
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,2305,736
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,7834,836
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,7197,904
TaiyuanChina 7,7694,828
TaoyuanChina 9,0665,634
TengchongChina 6,9464,316
TønderDenmark 3,4652,153
TylstrupDenmark 3,6402,262
TystofteDenmark 3,4112,120
TamayoDominican Republic 9,9536,185
TahrirEgypt 479298
TantaEgypt 508316
TallinEstonia 3,6052,240
TartuEstonia 3,4722,158
TampereFinland 3,8392,386
TurkuFinland 3,7462,328
ToulonFrance 2,6711,660
ToulouseFrance 3,0131,873
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,43811,457
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 19,53012,136
TchibanGabon 3,7922,356
TbilisiGeorgia 2,2431,394
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,1101,933
TamaleGhana 3,6092,243
ThessalonikiGreece 1,566973
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,277794
TimehriGuyana 9,3085,784
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,6677,250
TelaHonduras 11,5887,201
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,5383,441
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,5383,441
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,4066,466
TabrizIran 2,1011,306
TeheranIran 2,4061,495
Tel AvivIsrael 865538
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,7881,111
TarvisioItaly 2,5051,557
TermoliItaly 2,0391,267
TorinoItaly 2,6891,671
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,7061,682
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,8851,171
TrevicoItaly 1,9451,209
TrevisoItaly 2,4951,551
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,4231,506
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,6951,675
TabouIvory Coast 4,5152,806
TadotsuJapan 9,6485,996
TakadaJapan 9,8266,106
TakamatsuJapan 9,6706,009
TakayamaJapan 9,8096,095
TanegashimaJapan 9,6245,980
TatenoJapan 10,0306,233
TateyamaJapan 10,0786,262
TokushimaJapan 9,7256,043
TokyoJapan 10,0276,231
TomakomaiJapan 9,7146,036
TottoriJapan 9,6175,976
ToyamaJapan 9,7726,072
ToyookaJapan 9,6606,003
TsuJapan 9,8386,114
TsurugaJapan 9,7486,058
TsuyamaJapan 9,6245,980
TurgayKazakhstan 3,9262,439
TripoliLebanon 1,109689
TobrukLibya 663412
TripoliLibya 1,559969
TelsiaiLithuania 3,2502,020
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,5293,436
TolanaroMadagascar 6,1393,815
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,8583,640
ThyoloMalawi 4,8683,025
TawauMalaysia 9,7816,078
TessalitMali 2,8481,770
TimbuktuMali 3,3862,104
TombMali 3,3872,105
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,1332,568
TacubayaMexico 12,3297,662
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,0227,470
TarialanMongolia 6,6324,121
TosontsengelMongolia 6,3673,957
TsetserlegMongolia 6,6254,117
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,9774,336
TangierMorocco 3,3402,075
TarfayaMorocco 4,0252,501
TazaMorocco 3,1481,956
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,9704,331
TaungooMyanmar 6,9874,342
ThandweMyanmar 6,7984,224
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,7729,801
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,13710,028
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,80810,445
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,0229,956
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,65610,350
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,71310,386
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,78810,432
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,82410,455
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,9259,896
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,78510,430
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,73610,400
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,71910,389
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,86810,482
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,65010,346
TemukaNew Zealand 16,23110,086
TimaruNew Zealand 16,22510,083
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,32010,142
TahouaNiger 2,7131,686
TillaberyNiger 3,1001,926
TaejonNorth Korea 9,0305,611
TromsoNorway 4,7752,967
TrondheimNorway 4,2382,634
ThumraitOman 2,8661,781
TacnaPeru 11,7007,271
TarapotoPeru 11,7557,305
TrujilloPeru 12,1037,521
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,1256,292
TorunPoland 2,9921,859
TimisoaraRomania 2,1641,345
TambovRussia 3,0691,907
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,6992,299
TaraRussia 4,9193,057
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,4533,389
TermezRussia 3,8422,387
TernejRussia 9,2375,740
TobolskRussia 4,6522,891
TomskRussia 5,5203,430
Tot’MaRussia 3,8302,380
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,4662,775
TuapseRussia 2,1391,329
TuraRussia 6,4654,018
TurukhanskRussia 5,9283,684
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,415879
TortosaSpain 2,9441,829
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,9513,698
TokerSudan 1,384860
TartousSyria 1,150714
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0945,651
TaboraTanzania 3,6122,244
TakThailand 7,3344,558
TrangThailand 7,8124,855
TabligboTogo 3,6072,242
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,2795,145
TunisTunisia 1,9921,238
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,7161,688
TireeUk 4,2812,660
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,9102,430
TernopilUkraine 2,5071,558
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,9706,817
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,2736,384
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,0776,262
Talladega, AlUsa 10,3646,440
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,3946,459
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,4066,466
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,5385,927
Taunton, MaUsa 8,7305,425
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,5756,572
Temple, TxUsa 11,3307,040
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,9446,801
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,5816,575
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,6455,994
Toledo, IaUsa 10,2396,363
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,6586,002
Tooele, UtUsa 11,4547,118
Topeka, KsUsa 10,6216,600
Towanda, PaUsa 9,1295,673
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,3047,024
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,0905,649
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,1207,531
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,8506,742
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,4696,505
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,8016,091
TashkentUzbekistan 4,0712,530
TumeremoVenezuela 9,5845,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -