Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farafra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farafra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farafra with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,7751,724
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,5621,592
AlgiersAlgeria 2,5611,591
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,1851,358
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3697,065
AzulArgentina 11,5857,199
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4668,368
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6817,259
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,6767,877
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5467,796
AmberleyAustralia 14,6039,074
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,2481,397
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,3201,442
AimoresBrazil 9,0595,629
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,4005,220
AltamiraBrazil 9,2025,718
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,9356,174
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,5535,936
ApodiBrazil 7,9414,935
AracajuBrazil 8,1815,083
AracuaiBrazil 8,9925,588
AragarcasBrazil 9,8756,136
AraxaBrazil 9,5875,958
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,0354,993
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,0576,871
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,0166,846
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3275,796
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,3694,579
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0314,369
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,4175,852
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,6766,013
AbecheChad 1,6451,022
AntofagastaChile 11,9547,428
AricaChile 11,7207,283
AltaiChina 5,6223,494
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,5087,151
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,4407,109
AraucaColombia 10,5056,528
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,8516,122
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,7486,058
AzuaDominican Republic 9,9106,158
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 496308
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 538334
AswanEgypt 594369
AsyutEgypt 299186
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,9307,414
AsmaraEritrea 1,7301,075
AssabEritrea 2,1841,357
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,3091,435
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,4031,493
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,66310,976
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,8715,512
AccraGhana 3,8172,372
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,545960
AthensGreece 1,281796
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,252778
AasiaatGreenland 6,8524,258
AmmassalikGreenland 6,1743,837
AputiteqGreenland 6,0033,730
AkureyriIceland 5,3393,318
AgraIndia 4,9193,056
AhmedabadIndia 4,4962,794
AkolaIndia 5,0063,111
AllahabadIndia 5,3213,307
AmritsarIndia 4,5382,820
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,2026,961
AbadanIran 2,0071,247
ArakIran 2,2221,381
AlbengaItaly 2,5931,612
AlgheroItaly 2,3541,463
AmendolaItaly 1,9611,219
AnconaItaly 2,2541,401
ArezzoItaly 2,3311,448
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,1602,585
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,1022,549
AbashiriJapan 9,8016,090
AburatsuJapan 9,6115,973
AikawaJapan 9,7696,071
AjiroJapan 10,0166,224
AkitaJapan 9,7986,089
AkuneJapan 9,4875,895
AomoriJapan 9,7756,075
AsahikawaJapan 9,6956,025
AsosanJapan 9,5125,911
AmmanJordan 947589
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,7222,934
AinaziLatvia 3,4382,136
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,1043,172
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,2463,260
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,5153,427
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,9493,075
AtarMauritania 4,2222,623
AgalegaMauritius 5,1823,220
AcapulcoMexico 12,5667,809
AayanbulagMongolia 6,3793,964
AltaiMongolia 6,2453,881
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,7444,191
AgadirMorocco 3,6642,277
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,3712,095
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,0579,978
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,47010,234
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,76710,419
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,73010,396
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,28010,116
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,36410,169
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,71710,388
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,71610,388
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,71610,388
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,71610,388
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,71610,388
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,71610,388
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,6687,250
AgadezNiger 2,3431,456
AsuncionParaguay 10,8556,746
ArequipaPeru 11,7487,300
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,4365,864
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,81511,070
AradRomania 2,2051,370
AjanRussia 8,6635,383
AldanRussia 7,8734,892
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,1061,930
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,2543,265
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,2225,731
AnadyrRussia 9,4695,884
ArkhangelskRussia 4,2582,646
ArmavirRussia 2,3101,435
AstrakhanRussia 2,7671,720
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,48910,868
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,7312,318
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,0631,903
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,9301,821
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,0471,893
Abu HamedSudan 998620
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,7171,067
AqiqSudan 1,433891
ArbaatSudan 1,217757
AromaSudan 1,506936
AtbaraSudan 1,208751
Abu KamalSyria 1,480920
AleppoSyria 1,337831
AranyaprathetThailand 7,8064,851
AtakpameTogo 3,5652,216
AdanaTurkey 1,300808
AfyonTurkey 1,321821
AnkaraTurkey 1,503934
AntalyaTurkey 1,121697
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,0571,900
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,1052,551
AberporthUk 3,8852,414
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,8722,406
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,0071,247
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,2181,378
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,6811,666
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,6631,655
ArtigasUruguay 11,0096,841
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,5226,539
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,3046,403
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,3107,028
Abilene, TxUsa 11,3927,079
Ada, MnUsa 10,1076,281
Adrian, MiUsa 9,6475,995
Aiken, ScUsa 9,9956,211
Akron, OhUsa 9,5355,925
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,3787,070
Albany, GaUsa 10,2736,384
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,8865,522
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,1446,303
Albion, NeUsa 10,5476,554
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,6237,223
Aledo, IlUsa 10,1816,327
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,3936,458
Algona, IaUsa 10,2296,357
Alice, TxUsa 11,6087,213
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,1165,665
Alliance, NeUsa 10,8216,724
Alma, MiUsa 9,6515,998
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,4275,858
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,8197,345
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,3057,025
Amherst, MaUsa 8,8665,509
Amite, LaUsa 10,8566,746
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,2046,341
Anderson, InUsa 9,9126,159
Anderson, ScUsa 10,0106,220
Angelica, NyUsa 9,2285,734
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,6475,995
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,6806,637
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,4976,523
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,4206,475
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,9496,183
Ashland, WiUsa 9,7636,067
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,3957,081
Atchison, KsUsa 10,5526,557
Athens, GaUsa 10,0996,276
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,2026,340
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,1165,665
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,5136,533
Auburn, NeUsa 10,5756,572
Augusta, GaUsa 10,0316,233
Augusta, MtUsa 10,8546,745
Aurora, IlUsa 9,9166,162
Austin, TxUsa 11,4157,093
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,7192,311
AndizanUzbekistan 4,3122,680
AcariguaVenezuela 10,2306,357
AdenYemen 2,3761,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -