Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farafra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farafra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farafra with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,61510,946
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,9314,307
ParanaArgentina 11,4177,095
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,0296,854
PehuajoArgentina 11,7177,281
PergaminoArgentina 11,5207,158
PigeArgentina 11,8307,351
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,7077,275
PosadasArgentina 10,8116,718
PresidenciaArgentina 11,1886,952
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,2817,631
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3137,030
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3827,073
Port HedlandAustralia 11,0816,886
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1053,172
ParakouBenin 3,3122,058
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,0615,009
ParacatuBrazil 9,4495,872
ParanaBrazil 9,2795,766
ParanaguaBrazil 10,0616,252
ParanaibaBrazil 9,9816,202
ParintinsBrazil 9,6195,977
ParnaibaBrazil 8,1805,083
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5466,553
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,4955,900
PaulistanaBrazil 8,3995,219
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,1985,095
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,8705,512
PeixeBrazil 9,3185,790
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4095,226
PicosBrazil 8,3725,202
PiraiBrazil 9,4945,900
PirenopolisBrazil 9,5675,945
PompeuBrazil 9,3935,837
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,5436,551
Porto De MozBrazil 9,1295,673
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,3236,415
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,6376,610
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5386,548
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,2505,748
PosseBrazil 9,2285,734
PlevenBulgaria 1,8421,145
PlovdivBulgaria 1,7041,059
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,1375,056
Peace River, AbCanada 10,1966,336
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,2605,133
Penticton, BcCanada 10,9216,787
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,9615,569
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,1285,672
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,4115,848
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,1086,903
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,6224,737
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0386,859
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,9526,184
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,0326,234
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5836,576
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7366,672
Princeton, BcCanada 10,0506,245
ParronChile 12,4017,706
Puerto AysenChile 12,9098,022
Puerto MonttChile 12,8357,976
Punta ArenasChile 12,9508,047
PingbianChina 8,0775,019
PeralesColombia 11,0746,882
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,2366,361
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,6937,266
PragueCzech Republic 2,8161,750
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,0216,227
PimentelDominican Republic 9,8106,096
PoloDominican Republic 9,9766,199
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,8216,103
PichilingueEcuador 11,7877,325
PortoviejoEcuador 11,8837,384
PuyoEcuador 11,6597,245
Port-SaidEgypt 625388
ParisFrance 3,2732,034
PerpignanFrance 2,8601,777
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,4705,885
Port-GentilGabon 3,7102,305
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,7667,933
PotsdamGermany 3,0781,913
PatrasGreece 1,375854
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,2604,511
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,3903,971
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,1475,684
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,0586,250
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,2887,014
PecsHungary 2,2751,414
PambanIndia 5,7163,552
PuneIndia 4,7702,964
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,3185,169
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,1525,687
PadovaItaly 2,4901,548
Paganella MountainItaly 2,5961,613
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8401,143
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,8601,156
PantelleriaItaly 1,8561,153
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,5231,568
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,2131,375
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,2651,407
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,1191,317
PiacenzaItaly 2,5641,593
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,4311,511
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,3871,483
Ponza IslandItaly 2,0661,284
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,8791,168
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,1541,338
PrizziItaly 1,8061,122
PakseLaos 8,0625,010
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,9864,963
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,1353,812
PlaisanceMauritius 6,1743,836
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,4598,364
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,8781,167
PatheinMyanmar 6,9094,293
PutaoMyanmar 6,7684,206
PyiMyanmar 6,8694,269
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,6499,724
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,78510,430
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,70210,379
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,70210,379
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,63210,336
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,78010,428
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,74810,407
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,3417,047
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,3232,065
PohangNorth Korea 9,2075,721
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7725,451
PadidanPakistan 3,9622,462
PanjgurPakistan 3,5652,215
ParachinarPakistan 4,0762,533
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,5362,198
PeshawarPakistan 4,2162,620
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,3698,308
PilarParaguay 10,9966,833
PiscoPeru 12,0857,510
PiuraPeru 12,1097,525
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3447,049
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,5895,959
PoznanPoland 2,9691,845
PrzemyslPoland 2,5681,596
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,5752,222
PortalegrePortugal 3,5372,198
Porto Portugal 3,6802,287
PavelecRussia 3,1121,934
PecoraRussia 4,7012,922
PermRussia 4,0792,535
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,9086,157
PetrozavodskRussia 3,8932,419
PjatigorskRussia 2,3201,442
PoronajskRussia 9,3855,832
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,2921,425
Providenja BayRussia 9,6816,016
PskovRussia 3,4202,125
PodorSenegal 4,5552,830
PopradSlovakia 2,5361,576
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,7924,221
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,8713,648
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,7131,686
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,8413,630
Port SudanSudan 1,256780
ParamariboSuriname 9,0365,615
PiteňSweden 4,2792,659
PalmyraSyria 1,289801
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,93011,763
PhetchabunThailand 7,5514,692
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,4494,629
PhraeThailand 7,3814,587
PhuketThailand 7,6744,769
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,6534,756
Prachin BuriThailand 7,6784,771
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,6264,739
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,4085,847
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,7522,332
PoltavaUkraine 2,5691,596
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1286,915
PradoUruguay 11,2006,960
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,1086,903
Palestine, IlUsa 10,1166,286
Pana, IlUsa 10,1646,316
Paoli, InUsa 9,9766,199
Paris, IlUsa 10,0496,245
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,0066,218
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,7326,669
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,0546,869
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,0506,867
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,8466,740
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,5756,572
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,2606,997
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,6186,598
Peoria, IlUsa 10,1186,287
Perry, OkUsa 10,9396,798
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1445,682
Philo, OhUsa 9,6305,984
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,0747,503
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,4976,523
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,7246,664
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,9386,176
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,2956,397
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4725,886
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,9915,587
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,7035,408
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,5296,543
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,2526,992
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,9386,176
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,0496,245
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,5056,528
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,1816,948
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,1736,943
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,0655,633
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,1816,948
Portage, WiUsa 9,8476,119
Portland, MaineUsa 8,5885,337
Portland, OregonUsa 11,4067,088
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,0476,244
Prescott, ArUsa 10,8116,718
Priest River, IdUsa 10,9466,802
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,3035,781
Princeton, InUsa 10,1826,328
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,7645,446
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,2286,977
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,2656,379
PetaukeZambia 4,6072,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -