Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farafra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farafra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farafra with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,8111,126
In SalahAlgeria 2,5181,565
InnsbruckAustria 2,6751,662
IbiriteBrazil 9,3555,813
IguatuBrazil 8,1255,049
IlheusBrazil 8,5985,343
ImperatrizBrazil 8,8665,509
IndaialBrazil 10,1986,337
IpameriBrazil 9,5965,963
IraiBrazil 10,5626,563
IreceBrazil 8,6495,375
ItaberabaBrazil 8,5895,337
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,8126,098
ItaitubaBrazil 9,6295,983
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,1215,668
ItaperunaBrazil 9,2335,738
ItapevaBrazil 10,0066,218
ItirucuBrazil 8,5935,340
ItuacuBrazil 8,7435,433
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3716,445
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8075,473
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,3405,183
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,3025,781
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,6404,748
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,8564,882
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,8037,335
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,8199,830
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,8878,008
ImbertDominican Republic 9,8286,107
IzobambaEcuador 11,6607,245
IsmailiaEgypt 571355
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,8597,369
IoanninaGreece 1,554966
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,7794,212
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,7453,570
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,8192,994
IranshahrIran 3,2282,006
IstranaItaly 2,5021,555
IidaJapan 9,8906,146
IizukaJapan 9,4405,866
IrakoJapan 9,8896,145
IriomotejimaJapan 9,3285,796
IrozakiJapan 10,0256,230
IshigakijimaJapan 9,3695,822
IshinomakiJapan 9,9656,192
IwamizawaJapan 9,6926,022
IzuharaJapan 9,2975,778
IrbidJordan 973605
IfraneMorocco 3,2492,019
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,9389,904
IlorinNigeria 3,2141,997
InchonNorth Korea 8,9155,540
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,7193,554
IslamabadPakistan 4,3562,707
IquitosPeru 11,3167,032
IloiloPhilippines 9,9116,159
IasiRomania 2,2361,389
IcaRussia 9,5735,949
IlirnejRussia 9,0115,600
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,8025,470
IrkutskRussia 6,7554,198
Ivdel’Russia 4,4632,773
IbizaSpain 2,7941,736
IspartaTurkey 1,213754
IstanbulTurkey 1,550963
IzmirTurkey 1,267787
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,4561,526
IzmailUkraine 2,0371,266
Imperial, NeUsa 10,8616,749
Independence, KsUsa 10,7996,710
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,8365,491
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,9486,181
Indianola, IaUsa 10,3756,447
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,7906,084
Inverness, FlUsa 10,2996,400
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,2186,349
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,6505,996
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,0965,652
IsokaZambia 4,1642,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -