Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farafra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farafra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farafra with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,4827,135
ReconquistaArgentina 11,2286,978
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,7997,332
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,8157,964
RivadaviaArgentina 11,2837,011
RosarioArgentina 11,4947,142
RichmondAustralia 14,5459,038
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2658,864
RecifeBrazil 7,8124,854
RemansoBrazil 8,5765,329
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,0786,884
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,4475,871
Rio NegroBrazil 10,2056,341
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,8606,127
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,4566,497
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,6315,985
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,2196,350
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2226,352
Resolute, NtCanada 7,9924,966
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,7276,666
Roberval, QcCanada 8,4915,277
RuoqiangChina 5,6613,518
Rafael NunezColombia 10,7876,703
RandersDenmark 3,5672,216
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,9756,198
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,7836,079
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,8229,832
RumipambaEcuador 11,6987,269
Ras ElnakbEgypt 721448
Ras NsranyEgypt 640398
Ras-SedrEgypt 541336
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,8105,474
RostockGermany 3,2842,041
RhodesGreece 1,039646
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,3023,295
ReykhólarIceland 5,4943,414
ReykjavíkIceland 5,4183,367
RamsarIran 2,3941,488
RashtIran 2,3251,445
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,9942,482
RadicofaniItaly 2,2911,423
Resia PassItaly 2,6721,660
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,3361,451
RivoltoItaly 2,4821,542
Rolle PassItaly 2,5701,597
RomeItaly 2,1741,351
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,1781,353
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,4491,522
RumoiJapan 9,6345,987
RigaLatvia 3,3362,073
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,1751,973
RodriguesMauritius 6,4484,007
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,4504,008
RabatMorocco 3,4002,113
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,0474,379
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,0793,156
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,50910,259
RangioraNew Zealand 16,36310,168
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,34610,157
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,70110,378
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,84610,468
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,82310,454
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,0439,969
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,74610,406
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,99910,563
RivasNicaragua 11,7007,271
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,0222,499
RebolyRussia 4,0942,544
Rostov On DonRussia 2,4711,536
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,8921,176
RagaSudan 2,0821,294
RashadSudan 1,7191,068
RenkSudan 1,7741,103
RumbekSudan 2,2601,404
RanongThailand 7,5944,719
Roi EtThailand 7,8144,856
RizeTurkey 1,9311,200
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,5032,177
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,2081,372
RomnyUkraine 2,6771,663
RovnoUkraine 2,6211,629
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,7841,730
RochaUruguay 11,0276,852
Racine, WiUsa 9,8536,123
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,6365,988
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,6786,635
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,6786,636
Reading, PaUsa 9,1695,698
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,9337,415
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,8916,768
Redding, CaUsa 11,9007,395
Redlands, CaUsa 12,2887,636
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,8957,392
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,9156,161
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,4325,861
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,4325,861
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,6425,991
Rochester, MnUsa 10,0716,258
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,1425,681
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,3516,432
Rockford, IlUsa 9,9756,198
Rockville, InUsa 9,9816,202
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,3646,440
Rome, GaUsa 10,2246,353
Roseau, MnUsa 9,9016,153
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,6797,257
Roswell, NmUsa 11,6397,233
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,2485,747
Rushville, IlUsa 10,2516,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -